This is the Football in Cider (FiC) Girl creating your Top Tips

Games To Be Predicted as of Tuesday, September 12, 2017

There are 226 games available for prediction this week from 27 different leagues and 4 codes

Codes

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

For those that love it when the big teams clash, keep a look out for the following mammouth match!

  1. 13:30 Chelsea v Arsenal Premier League Sunday, September 17, 2017

Quick comment from the Ed. ... OMG! This has to be an absolute highlight for me! The two biggest London (my home) teams thrashing it out. (Sorry Spurs) Over the previous years I seem to remember Arsenal being the favourites (very possibly a rose tinted recall - literally!). This week, however, Arsenal have it all to prove. They definitely have the worst case of self doubt I can remember them ever having. Chelsea on the other hand are taking everything, including their success, in their stride. They are looking very comfortable as reigning champions.

I so hope Arsenal win. Not because I prefer them over Chelsea (I love watching them both) but simply because it will set up the paper, rock scissors scenario where all the big 6(7) are capable of beating each other, depending on the day. A FiC nightmare!!! Hahaha

Who Are The Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 14:30 Bayern v Mainz Bundesliga Saturday, September 16, 2017
  2. 15:00 Liverpool v Burnley Premier League Saturday, September 16, 2017
  3. 15:00 Watford v Man City Premier League Saturday, September 16, 2017
  4. 15:15 Getafe v Barcelona La Liga Saturday, September 16, 2017
  5. 17:30 Tottenham v Swansea Premier League Saturday, September 16, 2017
  6. 19:45 A Madrid v Malaga La Liga Saturday, September 16, 2017
  7. 11:30 Sassuolo v Juventus Serie A Sunday, September 17, 2017
  8. 14:00 Milan v Udinese Serie A Sunday, September 17, 2017
  9. 16:00 Man Utd v Everton Premier League Sunday, September 17, 2017
  10. 17:00 Dortmund v Cologne Bundesliga Sunday, September 17, 2017
  11. 19:45 Sociedad v R Madrid La Liga Sunday, September 17, 2017
  12. 19:45 Genoa v Lazio Serie A Sunday, September 17, 2017

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

Finnish Veikkausliiga

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  1. 16:30 HJK Helsinki v HIFK Helsinki
  2. 16:30 Mariehamn v Turku

Swedish Superettan

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  1. 18:00 Brommapojkarna v Helsingborgs

League 1

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  1. 19:45 Charlton v Wigan
  2. 19:45 Wimbledon AFC v Gillingham
  3. 19:45 Bristol R v Oldham
  4. 19:45 Fleetwood v Bury
  5. 19:45 Shrewsbury v Southend
  6. 19:45 Oxford U v Bradford
  7. 19:45 Plymouth v Blackpool
  8. 19:45 Rotherham v Walsall
  9. 19:45 Peterborough U v MK Dons
  10. 19:45 Scunthorpe v Blackburn
  11. 19:45 Northampton v Portsmouth
  12. 19:45 Rochdale v Doncaster

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 15:00 Oldham v Shrewsbury
  2. 15:00 Portsmouth v Fleetwood
  3. 15:00 Blackpool v Oxford U
  4. 15:00 Bradford v Rotherham
  5. 15:00 Walsall v Peterborough U
  6. 15:00 Blackburn v Wimbledon AFC
  7. 15:00 Bury v Plymouth
  8. 15:00 MK Dons v Rochdale
  9. 15:00 Wigan v Bristol R
  10. 15:00 Southend v Northampton
  11. 15:00 Gillingham v Charlton

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 15:00 Doncaster v Scunthorpe

Eng North Conf

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  1. 19:45 Southport v Harrogate
  2. 19:45 Tamworth v Kidderminster
  3. 19:45 Ferriby v Spennymoor
  4. 19:45 Telford v Stockport
  5. 19:45 Blyth v Chorley
  6. 19:45 Salford v Nuneaton
  7. 19:45 Alfreton v Brackley
  8. 19:45 York v Gainsborough

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

  1. 19:45 Darlington v FC United

Eng South Conf

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  1. 19:45 Hempstead v Bognor
  2. 19:45 Concord v Braintree
  3. 19:45 Welling v Whitehawk
  4. 19:45 Truro v Chippenham
  5. 19:45 Dartford v Eastbourne
  6. 19:45 St Albans v Havant
  7. 19:45 Oxford C v WSM

Championship

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  1. 19:45 Preston v Cardiff
  2. 19:45 Shef Wed v Brentford
  3. 19:45 Leeds v Birmingham
  4. 19:45 Norwich v Burton
  5. 19:45 QPR v Millwall
  6. 19:45 Wolves v Bristol C
  7. 19:45 Villa v Middlesbrough
  8. 19:45 Sunderland v Forest
  9. 20:00 Bolton v Sheff Utd

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

  1. 19:45 Fulham v Hull

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 15:00 Brentford v Reading
  2. 15:00 Burton v Fulham
  3. 15:00 Forest v Wolves
  4. 15:00 Birmingham v Preston
  5. 15:00 Cardiff v Shef Wed
  6. 15:00 Sheff Utd v Norwich
  7. 15:00 Millwall v Leeds
  8. 15:00 Hull v Sunderland
  9. 15:00 Bristol C v Derby
  10. 15:00 Middlesbrough v QPR
  11. 15:00 Ipswich v Bolton
  12. 17:30 Barnsley v Villa

National League

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  1. 19:45 Leyton v Halifax
  2. 19:45 Eastleigh v Maidstone
  3. 19:45 Gateshead v Chester
  4. 19:45 Maidenhead v Tranmere
  5. 19:45 Barrow v Guiseley
  6. 19:45 Macclesfield v Fylde
  7. 19:45 Dover v Boreham
  8. 19:45 Bromley v Torquay
  9. 19:45 Woking v Solihull
  10. 19:45 Wrexham v Hartlepool
  11. 19:45 Ebbsfleet v Aldershot
  12. 19:45 Dag & Red v Sutton

Brazil Serie B

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  1. 23:15 Boa EC MG v Guarani

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

  1. 01:30 Criciuma v Juventude

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 23:15 Santa Cruz v Goias

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 01:30 Ceara v America MG
  2. 20:30 Oeste v Nautico
  3. 20:30 Brasil de Pelotas v CRB
  4. 20:30 Vila Nova v Luverdense
  5. 20:30 Internacional v Figueirense
  6. 20:30 Paysandu v ABC RN
  7. 23:00 Parana Clube v Londrina

US Major

Thursday, September 14, 2017

  1. 00:00 Atlanta v New England
  2. 03:00 Vancouver Whitecaps v Minnesota

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 21:00 Atlanta v Orlando

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 00:00 Vancouver Whitecaps v Columbus
  2. 00:30 Montreal v Minnesota
  3. 01:00 Dallas v Seattle
  4. 01:30 Chicago v D.C.
  5. 01:30 Kansas v New England
  6. 02:00 Colorado v NY City
  7. 02:30 Salt Lake v Portland
  8. 03:30 San Jose v Houston
  9. 03:30 LA Galaxy v Toronto
  10. 18:00 NY Red Bulls v Philadelphia

Chinese Super League

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 12:35 Tianjin Teda v Changchun

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 12:35 Tianjin Quanjian v Chongqing
  2. 12:35 Shandong v Yanbian
  3. 12:35 Guangzhou R&F v Beijing
  4. 12:35 Shanghai SIPG v Shanghai Shenhua
  5. 12:35 Liaoning v Hebei China

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 12:35 Guizhou v Henan
  2. 12:35 Jiangsu v Guangzhou E

Danish Superliga

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 17:00 Silkeborg v Odense
  2. 19:15 Randers v Lyngby

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 15:00 SonderjyskE v Horsens

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 12:00 Midtjylland v Hobro IK
  2. 15:00 Helsingor v Copenhagen
  3. 17:00 Brondby v Aalborg

Monday, September 18, 2017

  1. 18:00 Nordsjalland v Aarhus

Russian Prem

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 17:30 Arsenal T v Dinamo Moscow

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 14:30 CSKA v Rostov
  2. 17:00 Makhachkala v Krasnodar

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 09:00 Khabarovsk v Grozny
  2. 11:00 Tosno v Spartak
  3. 13:00 Arsenal T v Dinamo Moscow
  4. 14:30 Kazan v Ural

Monday, September 18, 2017

  1. 17:30 Lokomotiv v Perm
  2. 18:00 Petersburg v Ufa

2 Bundesliga

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 17:30 Erzgebirge v Holstein
  2. 17:30 Union Berlin v Braunschweig

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 12:00 Sandhausen v Kaiserslautern
  2. 12:00 St Pauli v Ingolstadt
  3. 12:00 Duisburg v Nurnberg

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 12:30 Bochum v Heidenheim
  2. 12:30 Darmstadt v Bielefeld
  3. 12:30 Furth v Dusseldorf
  4. 12:30 Regensburg v Dresden

Swedish Allsvenskan

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 18:00 Kalmar v Norrkoping
  2. 18:00 Hacken v Elfsborg

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 13:00 Goteborg v Jonkopings
  2. 15:00 Djurgardens v Orebro

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 14:00 AIK v Halmstads
  2. 14:00 Sirius v Ostersunds
  3. 16:30 Malmo v Hammarby

Monday, September 18, 2017

  1. 18:00 AFC United v Sundsvall

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 18:00 Kayserispor v Antalyaspor

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 15:00 Malatyaspor v Bursaspor
  2. 18:00 Galatasaray v Kasimpasa
  3. 18:00 Belediyespor v Kardemir

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 15:00 Istanbul v Trabzonspor
  2. 15:00 Osmanlispor v Sivasspor
  3. 18:00 Goztepe v Genclerbirligi
  4. 18:00 Alanyaspor v Fenerbahce

Monday, September 18, 2017

  1. 18:00 Besiktas v Konyaspor

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 19:00 Rotterdam v Alkmaar

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 17:30 Excelsior v Heerenveen
  2. 18:45 Breda v Groningen
  3. 18:45 Kerkrade v Willem II
  4. 19:45 Zwolle v Heracles

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 13:30 Twente v Utrecht
  2. 13:30 ADO Den Haag v Ajax
  3. 15:45 Vitesse v Venlo
  4. 15:45 PSV v Feyenoord

Bundesliga

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 19:30 Hannover v Hamburger

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 14:30 Frankfurt v FC Augsburg
  2. 14:30 Stuttgart v Wolfsburg
  3. 14:30 Bremen v Schalke
  4. 14:30 Bayern v Mainz
  5. 17:30 Leipzig v Borussia

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 12:30 Hoffenheim v Hertha
  2. 14:30 Bayer Levkn v Freiburg
  3. 17:00 Dortmund v Cologne

Scot Prem

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 19:45 Partick v Rangers

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 15:00 Celtic v Ross County
  2. 15:00 Dundee v St Johnstone
  3. 15:00 Hamilton v Hearts
  4. 15:00 Hibernian v Motherwell
  5. 15:00 Aberdeen v Kilmarnock

Premier League

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 20:00 Bournemouth v Brighton

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 12:30 Palace v Southampton
  2. 15:00 Huddersfield v Leicester
  3. 15:00 Liverpool v Burnley
  4. 15:00 Newcastle v Stoke
  5. 15:00 Watford v Man City
  6. 15:00 West Brom v West Ham
  7. 17:30 Tottenham v Swansea

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 13:30 Chelsea v Arsenal
  2. 16:00 Man Utd v Everton

La Liga

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 20:00 Eibar v Leganes

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 12:00 Levante UD v Valencia
  2. 15:15 Getafe v Barcelona
  3. 17:30 Betis v Deportivo
  4. 19:45 A Madrid v Malaga

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 11:00 Alaves v Villarreal
  2. 15:15 Girona v Sevilla
  3. 17:30 Las Palmas v Bilbao
  4. 19:45 Sociedad v R Madrid

Monday, September 18, 2017

  1. 20:00 Espanyol v Celta

Serie A

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 14:00 Crotone v Inter
  2. 17:00 Fiorentina v Bologna
  3. 19:45 Roma v Verona

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 11:30 Sassuolo v Juventus
  2. 14:00 Torino v Sampdoria
  3. 14:00 SPAL v Cagliari
  4. 14:00 Napoli v Benevento
  5. 14:00 Milan v Udinese
  6. 17:00 Chievo v Atalanta
  7. 19:45 Genoa v Lazio

Scottish Championship

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 15:00 Falkirk v Dundee
  2. 15:00 Dunfermline v St Mirren
  3. 15:00 Dumbarton v Brechin City
  4. 15:00 Inverness v Livingston
  5. 15:00 QotS v Morton

Rugby League Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby League fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby League Fixtures

Super League

Thursday, September 14, 2017

  1. 20:00 Hull FC v Wakefield

NRL

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 10:55 Broncos v Panthers

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 11:00 Eels v Cowboys

AFL Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the AFL fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks AFL Fixtures

AFL

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 10:50 Geelong v Sydney

Rugby Union Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby Union fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby Union Fixtures

Aviva Premiership

Friday, September 15, 2017

  1. 19:45 Northampton v Bath
  2. 19:45 Worcester v Exeter
  3. 20:00 Sale Sharks v London Irish

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 15:00 Leicester T v Gloucester
  2. 15:00 Newcastle v Saracens
  3. 17:00 Wasps v Harlequins

French Top 14

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  1. 13:45 Toulouse v Stade Fran
  2. 17:00 Lyon Olympique v Bordeaux Begles
  3. 17:00 Pau v Castres
  4. 17:00 Agen v La Rochelle
  5. 19:45 Clermont v Brive

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  1. 11:30 Racing v Oyonnax
  2. 15:50 Montpellier v Toulon

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts