FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Wednesday, 14 February 2018

There are 284 games available for prediction this week from 39 different leagues and 3 codes

It's Valentine's Day today however FiC is obviously single as there are no obvious gifts of mouth watering games this week. No City vs Utd. No Real vs Barcelons. Not even a Spurs vs The Gunners! The Compensation, and possibly the cause, is that there are a few Champions League games: Chelsea v Barcelona is my pick of the bunch. Who will win you ask? Well unfortunately FiC stil doesnt predict Champions LEague matches, so you'll just have to figure this one out for yourself. My personal opinion? 1st leg a draw, second leg a convincing win for Barcelona. That's just my gut feeling so don't get back to me if I end up being wrong! In the meantime, as we have to wait until the 20th for this game, we have Liverpool at Porto which I think will be far more successful for the English team this time around. Liverpool's away record isnt too bad and I think the boys will actually enjoy their trip to Portugal and return with a lead. A slender lead, but a lead. Let's say Porto 1 Liverpool 2. Think different? Let us know on Facebook or Twitter

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Who Are The Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 20:00 Chelsea v Hull FA Cup Friday, 16 February 2018
  2. 14:30 Wolfsburg v Bayern Bundesliga Saturday, 17 February 2018
  3. 15:15 Eibar v Barcelona La Liga Saturday, 17 February 2018
  4. 17:00 PSG v Strasbourg Ligue 1 Saturday, 17 February 2018
  5. 17:30 Huddersfield v Man Utd FA Cup Saturday, 17 February 2018
  6. 12:30 Torino v Juventus Serie A Sunday, 18 February 2018
  7. 16:00 Rochdale v Tottenham FA Cup Sunday, 18 February 2018
  8. 16:15 A Madrid v Bilbao La Liga Sunday, 18 February 2018
  9. 18:00 Borussia v Dortmund Bundesliga Sunday, 18 February 2018
  10. 20:45 Betis v R Madrid La Liga Sunday, 18 February 2018
  11. 20:45 Milan v Sampdoria Serie A Sunday, 18 February 2018
  12. 19:55 Wigan v Man City FA Cup Monday, 19 February 2018
  13. 20:45 Lazio v Verona Serie A Monday, 19 February 2018

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

Indian Super League

Wednesday, 14 February 2018

  1. 14:30 Northeast Utd v Delhi Dynamos

German Bundesliga 3

Wednesday, 14 February 2018

  1. 19:00 Osnabruck v Karlsruher

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:00 Preuben M v H Rostock

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 14:00 Meppen v Paderborn
  2. 14:00 Werder Bremen II v Magdeburg
  3. 14:00 Hallescher v Karlsruher
  4. 14:00 F Cologne v W Wiesbaden
  5. 14:00 Chemnitzer v Unterhaching
  6. 14:00 Wurzburger v Zwickau
  7. 14:00 S Grossaspach v Zeiss Jena

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 14:00 Erfurt v Aalen
  2. 14:00 S Lotte v Osnabruck

A League

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 08:50 West Sydney v Newcastle J

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 06:35 Wellington v Perth Glory
  2. 08:50 Adelaide v Central Coast

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 17:00 Konyaspor v Besiktas

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 10:30 Antalyaspor v Kayserispor
  2. 13:00 Sivasspor v Osmanlispor
  3. 16:00 Fenerbahce v Alanyaspor

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 10:30 Kardemir v Belediyespor
  2. 11:30 Bursaspor v Malatyaspor
  3. 13:00 Trabzonspor v Basaksehir
  4. 16:00 Kasimpasa v Galatasaray

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 17:00 Genclerbirligi v Goztepe

2 Bundesliga

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 17:30 Kaiserslautern v Sandhausen
  2. 17:30 Heidenheim v Bochum

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 12:00 Ingolstadt v St Pauli
  2. 12:00 Bielefeld v Darmstadt
  3. 12:00 Holstein v Erzgebirge
  4. 12:00 Dusseldorf v Furth

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 13:30 Dresden v Regensburg
  2. 13:30 Nurnberg v Duisburg
  3. 13:30 Braunschweig v Union Berlin

Danish Superliga

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 18:00 Nordsjalland v Odense

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 16:00 Silkeborg v Lyngby

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 12:00 Helsingor v Horsens
  2. 14:00 Randers v Hobro IK
  3. 16:00 Midtjylland v Copenhagen
  4. 18:00 Aalborg v Brondby

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 19:00 Aarhus v SonderjyskE

Dutch Eerste

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:00 Volendam v Dordrecht
  2. 19:00 Emmen v Graafschap
  3. 19:00 F Sittard v Telstar
  4. 19:00 Helmond v Jong FC Utrecht
  5. 19:00 Almere City v Eagles
  6. 19:00 Maastricht v N.E.C.
  7. 20:00 PSV v Alkmaar
  8. 20:00 Waalwijk v Cambuur

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:00 Venlo v Groningen

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 17:30 Vitesse v Excelsior
  2. 18:45 PSV v Heerenveen
  3. 18:45 Breda v Alkmaar
  4. 19:45 ADO Den Haag v Willem II

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 12:30 Kerkrade v Utrecht
  2. 14:30 Feyenoord v Heracles
  3. 14:30 Twente v Rotterdam
  4. 16:45 Zwolle v Ajax

Ligue 2

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:00 Bourg v Nancy
  2. 19:00 Clermont v Chateauroux
  3. 19:00 N Olympique v Tours
  4. 19:00 Brest v Niort
  5. 19:00 Valenciennes v AC Ajaccio
  6. 19:00 GFC Ajaccio v Reims
  7. 19:00 Sochaux v Le Havre
  8. 19:00 Orleans v Paris FC

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 14:00 Lorient v Auxerre

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 20:45 Quevilly v Lens

Bundesliga

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:30 Hertha v Mainz

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 14:30 Cologne v Hannover
  2. 14:30 Freiburg v Bremen
  3. 14:30 Wolfsburg v Bayern
  4. 14:30 Hamburger v Bayer Levkn
  5. 17:30 Schalke v Hoffenheim

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 15:30 FC Augsburg v Stuttgart
  2. 18:00 Borussia v Dortmund

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 20:30 Frankfurt v Leipzig

Serie B

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:30 Cremonese v Bari

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 14:00 Novara v Spezia
  2. 14:00 Foggia v Carpi
  3. 14:00 Venezia v Avellino
  4. 14:00 Perugia v Palermo
  5. 14:00 Salernitana v Vercelli
  6. 14:00 Cesena v Cittadella
  7. 14:00 Entella v Pescara
  8. 15:00 Empoli v Parma

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Frosinone v Ascoli
  2. 17:30 Brescia v Ternana

Belgium First Division

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:30 Truidense v Anderlecht

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 17:00 Antwerp v Oostende
  2. 19:00 Zulte Waregem v Eupen
  3. 19:00 Lokeren v Kortrijk
  4. 19:30 Brugge v Genk

Belgium First Division B

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:30 Lierse v Roeselare

FA Cup

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Leicester v Sheff Utd
  2. 20:00 Chelsea v Hull

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 12:30 Shef Wed v Swansea
  2. 15:00 Brighton v Coventry
  3. 15:00 West Brom v Southampton
  4. 17:30 Huddersfield v Man Utd

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 16:00 Rochdale v Tottenham

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 19:55 Wigan v Man City

Ligue 1

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Monaco v Dijon

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 17:00 PSG v Strasbourg
  2. 19:00 Caen v Rennais
  3. 19:00 Troyes v Metz
  4. 19:00 Amiens v Toulouse
  5. 19:00 Angers v Etienne
  6. 19:00 Montpellier v Guingamp

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Nice v Nantes
  2. 17:00 Lille v Lyon
  3. 21:00 O Marseille v Bordeaux

Welsh Premier League

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Bangor City v Gap Connah's Quay
  2. 20:00 Aberystwyth Town v Prestatyn

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 14:30 Llandudno FC v Carmarthen Town
  2. 14:30 Cardiff MU v Cefn Druids
  3. 14:30 Newtown v Barry Town

Irish Prem

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Ballinamallard v Coleraine
  2. 19:45 Dungannon v Ballymena
  3. 19:45 Glentoran v Ards
  4. 19:45 Glenavon v Crusaders FC

La Liga

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 20:00 Girona v Leganes

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 12:00 Las Palmas v Sevilla
  2. 15:15 Eibar v Barcelona
  3. 17:30 Alaves v Deportivo
  4. 19:45 Malaga v Valencia

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 12:00 Sociedad v Levante UD
  2. 16:15 A Madrid v Bilbao
  3. 18:30 Espanyol v Villarreal
  4. 20:45 Betis v R Madrid

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 21:00 Getafe v Celta

La Liga 2

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 20:00 Valladolid v Huesca

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Osasuna v Deportiu
  2. 17:00 Alcorcon v Tenerife
  3. 17:00 Oviedo v Albacete
  4. 19:00 LH Lorca v Gijon
  5. 19:30 Tarragona v Zaragoza

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 11:00 Sevilla Atletico v Almeria
  2. 15:00 Cordoba v Granada
  3. 17:00 Numancia v Cadiz
  4. 17:00 Leonesa v RV Madrid
  5. 19:00 Lugo v Barcelona B

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 20:30 Feirense v Portimonense

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 16:00 Aves v C.S. Maritimo
  2. 18:15 Benfica v Boavista
  3. 20:30 Estoril v Belenenses

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 16:00 Setubal v Ferreira
  2. 16:00 Moreirense v Chaves
  3. 18:00 Porto v Rio Ave
  4. 20:15 Guimaraes v Braga

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 20:00 Tondela v Lisbon

Argentine Primera

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 22:00 Racing v Lanus
  2. 22:00 Estudiantes v U Santa Fe

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 00:15 Belgrano v Sarsfield
  2. 20:00 Argentinos Juniors v Tucuman
  3. 22:15 Temperley v Independiente

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 00:30 Rosario v Olimpo
  2. 20:00 Sarandí v Huracan
  3. 20:00 San Martín v Talleres
  4. 22:15 River v Godoy

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 00:30 Banfield v Boca Juniors
  2. 22:00 Patronato v Chacarita Jnr
  3. 22:00 Tigre v Justicia

Scot Prem

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 12:30 Ross County v Hearts
  2. 15:00 Hibernian v Aberdeen
  3. 15:00 Partick v Dundee
  4. 15:00 Motherwell v Kilmarnock

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 14:15 Hamilton v Rangers
  2. 15:00 Celtic v St Johnstone

Serie A

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 14:00 Udinese v Roma
  2. 17:00 Chievo v Cagliari
  3. 19:45 Genoa v Inter

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 12:30 Torino v Juventus
  2. 15:00 Bologna v Sassuolo
  3. 15:00 Napoli v SPAL
  4. 15:00 Benevento v Crotone
  5. 18:00 Atalanta v Fiorentina
  6. 20:45 Milan v Sampdoria

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 20:45 Lazio v Verona

National League

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Fylde v Leyton
  2. 15:00 Aldershot v Macclesfield
  3. 15:00 Boreham v Gateshead
  4. 15:00 Chester v Eastleigh
  5. 15:00 Guiseley v Maidenhead
  6. 15:00 Halifax v Ebbsfleet
  7. 15:00 Hartlepool v Woking
  8. 15:00 Maidstone v Barrow
  9. 15:00 Solihull v Dover
  10. 15:00 Sutton v Wrexham
  11. 15:00 Tranmere v Bromley
  12. 15:00 Torquay v Dag & Red

Scottish Division 1

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Arbroath v Alloa
  2. 15:00 Forfar A v Stranraer
  3. 15:00 Albion Rovers v Raith
  4. 15:00 Ayr v East Fife
  5. 15:00 Airdrieonians v Queens Park

Scottish Championship

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Livingston v St Mirren
  2. 15:00 QotS v Morton
  3. 15:00 Brechin City v Falkirk

Scottish Division 2

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Elgin C v Montrose
  2. 15:00 Clyde v Cowdenbeath
  3. 15:00 Peterhead v Berwick R
  4. 15:00 Stenhousemuir v Edinburgh C
  5. 15:00 Stirling Albion v Annan A

Championship

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:00 QPR v Bolton
  2. 15:00 Fulham v Villa
  3. 15:00 Birmingham v Millwall
  4. 15:00 Burton v Forest
  5. 15:00 Cardiff v Middlesbrough
  6. 15:00 Sunderland v Brentford
  7. 15:00 Preston v Wolves

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 13:00 Norwich v Ipswich
  2. 17:30 Leeds v Bristol C

League 2

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Carlisle v Chesterfield
  2. 15:00 Crewe v Colchester
  3. 15:00 Barnet v Accrington
  4. 15:00 Morecambe v Forest Green
  5. 15:00 Exeter v Mansfield
  6. 15:00 Cheltenham v Wycombe
  7. 15:00 Swindon v Port Vale
  8. 15:00 Stevenage v Yeovil
  9. 15:00 Newport v Notts County
  10. 15:00 Cambridge v Grimsby
  11. 15:00 Crawley v Lincoln

Austrian Bundesliga

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Rapid Vienna v Sturm Graz
  2. 17:30 Mattersburg v Austria Vienna
  3. 17:30 LASK v Altach
  4. 17:30 Wolfsberger v Admira Wacker

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 16:30 Salzburg v St.Polten

League 1

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 16:00 Shrewsbury v Rotherham
  2. 16:00 Scunthorpe v Northampton
  3. 16:00 Doncaster v Fleetwood
  4. 16:00 Wimbledon AFC v Bristol R
  5. 16:00 MK Dons v Charlton
  6. 16:00 Southend v Portsmouth
  7. 16:00 Oxford U v Plymouth
  8. 16:00 Gillingham v Walsall

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 16:00 Blackpool v Peterborough U

Monday, 19 February 2018

  1. 20:45 Blackburn v Bury

Swiss Super League

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 18:00 Basel v St Gallen
  2. 18:00 Lugano v Grasshopper

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Young Boys v Thun
  2. 15:00 Sion v Lausanne
  3. 15:00 Zurich v Luzern

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

German Basketball Bundesliga (BBL)

Wednesday, 14 February 2018

  1. 17:45 Alba Berlin v Oldenburg
  2. 18:00 Bayreuth v Bonn
  3. 18:00 Ratiopharm v Fraport

National Basketball Association

Thursday, 15 February 2018

  1. 00:10 Heat v 76ers
  2. 00:10 Hawks v Pistons
  3. 00:10 Hornets v Magic
  4. 00:40 Pacers v Nets
  5. 00:40 Wizards v Knicks
  6. 01:10 Raptors v Bulls
  7. 01:10 Kings v Rockets
  8. 01:10 Lakers v Pelicans
  9. 01:10 Clippers v Celtics

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, 15 February 2018

  1. 08:40 Bullets v Sydney Kings

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 06:40 Breakers v Illawarra Hawks
  2. 08:40 Melbourne United v Wildcats

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 06:40 36ers v Bullets

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 04:10 Melbourne United v Illawarra Hawks
  2. 06:10 Sydney Kings v Breakers
  3. 08:10 Wildcats v Taipans

Rugby Union Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby Union fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby Union Fixtures

Rugby Pro 12

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:35 Connacht v Zebre
  2. 19:35 Glasgow W v Cheetahs
  3. 19:35 Ospreys v Kings
  4. 19:35 Ulster v Edinburgh

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:15 Leinster v Scarlets
  2. 17:30 Cardiff Blues v Munster

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 15:30 Dragons v Benetton

Aviva Premiership

Friday, 16 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Newcastle v Bath
  2. 19:45 Sale Sharks v Saracens

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Leicester T v Harlequins
  2. 15:00 Northampton v London Irish
  3. 15:00 Worcester v Gloucester

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Wasps v Exeter

Super Rugby

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 13:05 Stormers v Jaguares
  2. 15:15 Lions v Sharks

French Top 14

Saturday, 17 February 2018

  1. 13:45 Toulon v Stade Fran
  2. 17:00 Agen v Toulouse
  3. 17:00 Brive v Pau
  4. 17:00 Oyonnax v Montpellier
  5. 19:45 Lyon Olympique v Clermont

Sunday, 18 February 2018

  1. 11:30 Bordeaux Begles v Castres
  2. 15:50 Racing v La Rochelle

Codes

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Monday, 5 February 2018

There are 203 games available for prediction this week from 32 different leagues and 2 codes

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

It's been a while since our last update. This was due to us having an extra long Christmas break, which we thoroughly enjoyed!

Whilst we were away we saw an amazing run of predictions followed by, if we are going to be honest, a pretty dismal run. We think the downward change was due to the transfer window resulting in a sudden change of patterns. Again though, if we are being honest, we don't really know

Anyway, it's back to normal now and let the winnings roll in! Our Game of the Week has to be Arsenal's visit to White Hart Lane, sorry Wembly. Will Giroud play? Of course he will! Will Arsenal win? ....Well, Football in Cider says, No!! Tottenham will sneak in a win and catch up Arsenal in the league. Sorry Arsene! Or will the transfers make a difference??????

  1. 13:30 Tottenham v Arsenal Premier League Saturday, 10 February 2018

Who Are The Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 19:45 Lazio v Genoa Serie A Monday, 5 February 2018
  2. 20:00 Watford v Chelsea Premier League Monday, 5 February 2018
  3. 19:45 Tottenham v Newport FA Cup Wednesday, 7 February 2018
  4. 20:45 Fiorentina v Juventus Serie A Friday, 9 February 2018
  5. 14:30 Dortmund v Hamburger Bundesliga Saturday, 10 February 2018
  6. 15:00 SPAL v Milan Serie A Saturday, 10 February 2018
  7. 15:15 Malaga v A Madrid La Liga Saturday, 10 February 2018
  8. 17:00 Toulouse v PSG Ligue 1 Saturday, 10 February 2018
  9. 17:30 Bayern v Schalke Bundesliga Saturday, 10 February 2018
  10. 18:30 Man City v Leicester Premier League Saturday, 10 February 2018
  11. 19:45 R Madrid v Sociedad La Liga Saturday, 10 February 2018
  12. 20:45 Napoli v Lazio Serie A Saturday, 10 February 2018
  13. 15:15 Barcelona v Getafe La Liga Sunday, 11 February 2018
  14. 15:15 Newcastle v Man Utd Premier League Sunday, 11 February 2018
  15. 17:30 Southampton v Liverpool Premier League Sunday, 11 February 2018

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

Turkish Super Lig

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 17:00 Trabzonspor v Goztepe

Greek Superleague

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 17:30 Platanias v Smyrnis
  2. 17:30 Lamia v Atromitos Athens

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 19:00 C.S. Maritimo v Portimonense
  2. 21:00 Setubal v Belenenses

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 20:00 Aves v Boavista

2 Bundesliga

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 19:30 Bielefeld v Union Berlin

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 18:30 Bochum v Darmstadt
  2. 18:30 Kaiserslautern v Holstein

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 13:00 Duisburg v Bielefeld
  2. 13:00 Regensburg v Heidenheim
  3. 13:00 Union Berlin v Dusseldorf

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 13:30 Erzgebirge v Ingolstadt
  2. 13:30 Furth v Dresden

Serie B

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 19:30 Entella v Spezia

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Ascoli v Empoli
  2. 15:00 Bari v Frosinone
  3. 15:00 Spezia v Venezia
  4. 15:00 Carpi v Cremonese
  5. 15:00 Avellino v Cesena
  6. 15:00 Vercelli v Brescia
  7. 15:00 Ternana v Entella
  8. 15:00 Pescara v Salernitana

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Parma v Perugia
  2. 17:30 Cittadella v Novara

Serie A

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Lazio v Genoa

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 20:45 Fiorentina v Juventus

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 15:00 SPAL v Milan
  2. 18:00 Crotone v Atalanta
  3. 20:45 Napoli v Lazio

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 12:30 Sassuolo v Cagliari
  2. 15:00 Chievo v Genoa
  3. 15:00 Torino v Udinese
  4. 15:00 Sampdoria v Verona
  5. 15:00 Inter v Bologna
  6. 20:45 Roma v Benevento

Ligue 2

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Brest v Reims

Eng North Conf

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Curzon v Kidderminster
  2. 19:45 Bradford P v Gainsborough

La Liga

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 20:00 Las Palmas v Malaga

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 20:00 Bilbao v Las Palmas

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 12:00 Villarreal v Alaves
  2. 15:15 Malaga v A Madrid
  3. 17:30 Leganes v Eibar
  4. 19:45 R Madrid v Sociedad

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 11:00 Sevilla v Girona
  2. 15:15 Barcelona v Getafe
  3. 17:30 Celta v Espanyol
  4. 19:45 Valencia v Levante UD

Premier League

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 20:00 Watford v Chelsea

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 13:30 Tottenham v Arsenal
  2. 16:00 Everton v Palace
  3. 16:00 Stoke v Brighton
  4. 16:00 Swansea v Burnley
  5. 16:00 West Ham v Watford
  6. 18:30 Man City v Leicester

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 13:00 Huddersfield v Bournemouth
  2. 15:15 Newcastle v Man Utd
  3. 17:30 Southampton v Liverpool

Argentine Primera

Monday, 5 February 2018

  1. 22:00 Chacarita Jnr v Sarsfield
  2. 22:00 Temperley v Talleres

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 00:15 San Martín v Tigre

Thursday, 8 February 2018

  1. 00:10 Godoy v Lanus

Indian I League

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 12:00 Churchill Brothers v Aizawl

FA Cup

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Birmingham v Huddersfield
  2. 19:45 Rochdale v Millwall
  3. 20:05 Swansea v Notts County

Wednesday, 7 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Tottenham v Newport

League 1

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Bury v Wimbledon AFC
  2. 19:45 Raith Rovers v Albion Rovers

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Bradford C v Bury
  2. 16:00 Wimbledon AFC v Northampton
  3. 16:00 Blackburn v Oldham
  4. 16:00 Doncaster v Charlton
  5. 16:00 Scunthorpe v Rotherham
  6. 16:00 Rochdale v Fleetwood
  7. 16:00 Oxford U v Bristol R
  8. 16:00 Gillingham v Peterborough U
  9. 16:00 MK Dons v Portsmouth
  10. 16:00 Southend v Wigan
  11. 16:00 Shrewsbury v Plymouth
  12. 16:00 Blackpool v Walsall

Scot Prem

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Motherwell v St Johnstone
  2. 19:45 Partick v Rangers

Scottish Championship

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Falkirk v Brechin City

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Livingston v Dunfermline

League 2

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Accrington v Swindon

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Cambridge v Lincoln

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Barnet v Notts County
  2. 15:00 Carlisle v Colchester
  3. 15:00 Cheltenham v Port Vale
  4. 15:00 Coventry v Accrington
  5. 15:00 Crawley v Grimsby
  6. 15:00 Crewe v Yeovil
  7. 15:00 Exeter v Wycombe
  8. 15:00 Morecambe v Chesterfield
  9. 15:00 Newport v Forest Green
  10. 15:00 Stevenage v Luton
  11. 15:00 Swindon v Mansfield

Dutch Eredivisie

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Zwolle v Heerenveen

Wednesday, 7 February 2018

  1. 17:30 Twente v Alkmaar
  2. 17:30 Utrecht v Rotterdam
  3. 17:30 PSV v Excelsior
  4. 19:45 Breda v Heracles
  5. 19:45 Kerkrade v Ajax
  6. 19:45 Willem II v Venlo

Thursday, 8 February 2018

  1. 17:30 ADO Den Haag v Vitesse
  2. 19:45 Feyenoord v Groningen

Irish Prem

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 19:45 Warrenpoint v Linfield
  2. 19:45 Glentoran v Ballinamallard
  3. 19:45 Cliftonville v Ballymena

Indian Super League

Wednesday, 7 February 2018

  1. 14:30 Northeast Utd v Pune City

A League

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 09:50 Melbourne V v Brisbane

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 09:50 Melbourne C v Sydney FC

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 08:00 West Sydney v Wellington

Danish Superliga

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 19:00 Horsens v Midtjylland

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 16:00 Silkeborg v Aalborg
  2. 18:00 Copenhagen v Randers

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 14:00 Odense v Helsingor
  2. 16:00 SonderjyskE v Nordsjalland
  3. 18:00 Lyngby v Brondby

Bundesliga

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 19:30 Leipzig v FC Augsburg

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 14:30 Hoffenheim v Mainz
  2. 14:30 Hannover v Freiburg
  3. 14:30 Dortmund v Hamburger
  4. 14:30 Bayer Levkn v Hertha
  5. 14:30 Frankfurt v Cologne
  6. 17:30 Bayern v Schalke

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 14:30 Stuttgart v Borussia
  2. 17:00 Bremen v Wolfsburg

Championship

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 20:45 Millwall v Cardiff

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 13:15 Barnsley v Shef Wed
  2. 13:30 Sheff Utd v Leeds
  3. 16:00 Wolves v QPR
  4. 16:00 Derby v Norwich
  5. 16:00 Bristol C v Sunderland
  6. 16:00 Forest v Hull
  7. 16:00 Brentford v Preston
  8. 16:00 Ipswich v Burton
  9. 16:00 Bolton v Fulham
  10. 16:00 Middlesbrough v Reading

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 13:00 Villa v Birmingham

Ligue 1

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 20:45 Etienne v O Marseille

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 17:00 Toulouse v PSG
  2. 20:00 Dijon v Nice
  3. 20:00 Angers v Monaco
  4. 20:00 Guingamp v Caen
  5. 20:00 Bordeaux v Amiens
  6. 20:00 Metz v Montpellier

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Strasbourg v Troyes
  2. 17:00 Nantes v Lille
  3. 21:00 Lyon v Rennais

La Liga 2

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 21:00 Granada v Valladolid

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 16:00 Gijon v Numancia
  2. 18:00 Barcelona B v Alcorcon
  3. 18:00 Cadiz v Oviedo
  4. 20:00 Almeria v Osasuna

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 12:00 Albacete v Tarragona
  2. 16:00 Huesca v Leonesa
  3. 18:00 Deportiu v LH Lorca
  4. 18:00 RV Madrid v Sevilla Atletico
  5. 20:00 Tenerife v Cordoba
  6. 20:30 Zaragoza v Lugo

Scottish Division 1

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Alloa v Forfar A
  2. 15:00 East Fife v Queens Park
  3. 15:00 Raith v Airdrieonians
  4. 15:00 Stranraer v Arbroath

National League

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Barrow v Hartlepool
  2. 15:00 Bromley v Maidstone
  3. 15:00 Dover v Sutton
  4. 15:00 Leyton v Tranmere
  5. 15:00 Eastleigh v Boreham
  6. 15:00 Ebbsfleet v Solihull
  7. 15:00 Gateshead v Fylde
  8. 15:00 Macclesfield v Guiseley
  9. 15:00 Woking v Chester
  10. 15:00 Maidenhead v Torquay
  11. 15:00 Wrexham v Halifax
  12. 17:30 Dag & Red v Aldershot

Scottish Division 2

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 15:00 Elgin C v Annan A
  2. 15:00 Edinburgh C v Peterhead
  3. 15:00 Cowdenbeath v Stirling Albion
  4. 15:00 Berwick R v Clyde
  5. 15:00 Montrose v Stenhousemuir

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

National Basketball Association

Tuesday, 6 February 2018

  1. 00:10 Trail Blazers v Pistons
  2. 00:10 Wizards v Pacers
  3. 00:40 Magic v Heat
  4. 01:10 Jazz v Pelicans
  5. 02:10 Hornets v Nuggets
  6. 03:10 Bulls v Kings

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, 8 February 2018

  1. 08:40 Bullets v Illawarra Hawks

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 08:40 Melbourne United v Breakers
  2. 10:40 Wildcats v Taipans

Saturday, 10 February 2018

  1. 06:40 Sydney Kings v Bullets

Sunday, 11 February 2018

  1. 02:10 Breakers v Melbourne United
  2. 04:10 Illawarra Hawks v 36ers

Euro League Basketball

Thursday, 8 February 2018

  1. 19:00 Tel Aviv v Barcelona
  2. 19:15 Panathinaikos v Baskonia
  3. 19:30 Valencia v Moscow
  4. 19:45 Malaga v Anadolu Efes

Friday, 9 February 2018

  1. 17:45 Fenerbahce v Brose
  2. 18:00 Kaunas v Khimki
  3. 18:00 Belgrade v Milano

Codes

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Wednesday, January 17, 2018

What a game! Liverpool 4 Man City 3 OMG!!!!! How lucky are we to be alive to bear witness to such a monumentous titanic battle between two amazing teams! And to think Coutinho left! Who? Who? Who?>

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are this week's Football fixtures to be predicted. To see the prediction's please click on the red competition header

Who Are The Big Teams Playing This Week?

The fixture gods this week are all whacked out from the excitment at Anfield, so this week there aren't any mammouth games as such, but here is the list of this weeks popular team's fixtures:

  1. 19:30 Hertha v Dortmund Bundesliga Friday, January 19, 2018
  2. 12:30 Brighton v Chelsea Premier League Saturday, January 20, 2018
  3. 15:00 Burnley v Man Utd Premier League Saturday, January 20, 2018
  4. 15:00 Arsenal v Palace Premier League Saturday, January 20, 2018
  5. 15:15 A Madrid v Girona La Liga Saturday, January 20, 2018
  6. 16:15 R Madrid v Deportivo La Liga Saturday, January 20, 2018
  7. 17:30 Man City v Newcastle Premier League Saturday, January 20, 2018
  8. 15:00 Lazio v Chievo Serie A Sunday, January 21, 2018
  9. 15:30 Bayern v Bremen Bundesliga Sunday, January 21, 2018
  10. 16:00 Southampton v Tottenham Premier League Sunday, January 21, 2018
  11. 16:15 A Madrid v Girona La Liga Sunday, January 21, 2018
  12. 16:15 R Madrid v Deportivo La Liga Sunday, January 21, 2018
  13. 18:00 Cagliari v Milan Serie A Sunday, January 21, 2018
  14. 20:45 Betis v Barcelona La Liga Sunday, January 21, 2018
  15. 21:00 Lyon v PSG Ligue 1 Sunday, January 21, 2018
  16. 20:45 Juventus v Genoa Serie A Monday, January 22, 2018
  17. 21:00 Swansea v Liverpool Premier League Monday, January 22, 2018
  18. 18:30 Lazio v Udinese Serie A Wednesday, January 24, 2018

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

A League

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 08:50 Brisbane v Perth Glory

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 08:50 West Sydney v Melbourne V

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 06:35 Newcastle J v Wellington
  2. 08:50 Sydney FC v Central Coast

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 08:00 Melbourne C v Adelaide

Indian Super League

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 14:30 Mumbai v Bengaluru

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 14:30 Pune City v Atletico Kolkata

La Liga 2

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 18:00 Osasuna v Tarragona

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 20:00 Granada v Zaragoza

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Valladolid v Sevilla Atletico

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 17:00 Kasimpasa v Alanyaspor

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 10:30 Kardemir v Genclerbirligi
  2. 13:00 Osmanlispor v Malatyaspor
  3. 16:00 Fenerbahce v Goztepe

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 10:30 Sivasspor v Belediyespor
  2. 10:30 Konyaspor v Trabzonspor
  3. 13:00 Bursaspor v Basaksehir
  4. 16:00 Antalyaspor v Besiktas

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 17:00 Kayserispor v Galatasaray

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:00 Utrecht v Alkmaar

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 17:30 Kerkrade v Twente
  2. 18:45 ADO Den Haag v Venlo
  3. 18:45 Zwolle v Breda
  4. 19:45 Vitesse v Heerenveen

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 12:30 Rotterdam v Excelsior
  2. 14:30 Willem II v Groningen
  3. 14:30 Ajax v Feyenoord
  4. 16:45 Heracles v PSV

Ligue 2

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:00 Tours v Niort
  2. 19:00 Valenciennes v Le Havre
  3. 19:00 Bourg v Reims
  4. 19:00 Brest v Lens

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:00 Setubal v Lisbon
  2. 21:00 Porto v Tondela

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 16:00 C.S. Maritimo v Belenenses
  2. 18:15 Benfica v Chaves
  3. 20:30 Portimonense v Braga

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 16:00 Aves v Ferreira
  2. 16:00 Feirense v Moreirense
  3. 18:00 Rio Ave v Boavista
  4. 20:15 Guimaraes v Estoril

Dutch Eerste

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:00 Emmen v Waalwijk
  2. 19:00 Dordrecht v F Sittard
  3. 19:00 Telstar v FC Eindhoven
  4. 19:00 Helmond v Volendam
  5. 19:00 FC Oss v Jong FC Utrecht
  6. 19:00 Almere City v N.E.C.
  7. 19:00 Eagles v Maastricht

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 20:00 Alkmaar v Den Bosch

Bundesliga

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:30 Hertha v Dortmund

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 14:30 Wolfsburg v Frankfurt
  2. 14:30 Mainz v Stuttgart
  3. 14:30 Hoffenheim v Bayer Levkn
  4. 14:30 Borussia v FC Augsburg
  5. 14:30 Freiburg v Leipzig
  6. 17:30 Hamburger v Cologne

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 15:30 Bayern v Bremen
  2. 18:00 Schalke v Hannover

Belgium First Division

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:30 Charleroi v Mouscron

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 17:00 Standard Liege v Eupen
  2. 19:00 Beveren v Truidense
  3. 19:00 Oostende v Kortrijk
  4. 19:30 Mechelen v Zulte Waregem

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 13:30 Antwerp v Brugge
  2. 17:00 Genk v Anderlecht
  3. 19:00 Gent v Lokeren

Belgium First Division B

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:30 Cercle Brugge v Lierse

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 17:00 St Gilloise v Westerlo
  2. 20:30 Roeselare v Beerschot

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 16:00 Tubize v OH Leuven

Championship

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:45 Derby v Bristol C

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Fulham v Burton
  2. 15:00 Reading v Brentford
  3. 15:00 QPR v Middlesbrough
  4. 15:00 Leeds v Millwall
  5. 15:00 Wolves v Forest
  6. 15:00 Bolton v Ipswich
  7. 15:00 Sunderland v Hull
  8. 15:00 Villa v Barnsley
  9. 15:00 Norwich v Sheff Utd
  10. 15:00 Preston v Birmingham
  11. 17:30 Shef Wed v Cardiff

League 2

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:45 Newport v Crawley

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Accrington v Port Vale
  2. 15:00 Luton v Morecambe
  3. 15:00 Stevenage v Carlisle
  4. 15:00 Notts County v Exeter
  5. 15:00 Mansfield v Cheltenham
  6. 15:00 Forest Green v Cambridge
  7. 15:00 Coventry v Swindon
  8. 15:00 Yeovil v Chesterfield
  9. 15:00 Crewe v Wycombe
  10. 15:00 Colchester v Grimsby
  11. 15:00 Barnet v Lincoln

Ligue 1

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:45 Caen v O Marseille

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 16:00 Nantes v Bordeaux
  2. 19:00 Rennais v Angers
  3. 19:00 Amiens v Guingamp
  4. 19:00 Strasbourg v Dijon
  5. 19:00 Troyes v Lille
  6. 19:00 Montpellier v Toulouse

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 15:00 Nice v Etienne
  2. 17:00 Monaco v Metz
  3. 21:00 Lyon v PSG

La Liga

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 20:00 Getafe v Bilbao

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 12:00 Espanyol v Sevilla
  2. 15:15 A Madrid v Girona
  3. 16:15 R Madrid v Deportivo
  4. 17:30 Villarreal v Levante UD
  5. 19:45 Las Palmas v Valencia

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 12:00 Alaves v Leganes
  2. 16:15 A Madrid v Girona
  3. 16:15 R Madrid v Deportivo
  4. 17:30 Sociedad v Celta
  5. 20:45 Betis v Barcelona

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 21:00 Eibar v Malaga

Premier League

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 12:30 Brighton v Chelsea
  2. 15:00 Everton v West Brom
  3. 15:00 Burnley v Man Utd
  4. 15:00 Leicester v Watford
  5. 15:00 Arsenal v Palace
  6. 15:00 Stoke v Huddersfield
  7. 15:00 West Ham v Bournemouth
  8. 17:30 Man City v Newcastle

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 16:00 Southampton v Tottenham

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 21:00 Swansea v Liverpool

National League

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 12:30 Sutton v Dag & Red
  2. 15:00 Aldershot v Ebbsfleet
  3. 15:00 Fylde v Macclesfield
  4. 15:00 Boreham v Dover
  5. 15:00 Halifax v Leyton
  6. 15:00 Chester v Gateshead
  7. 15:00 Hartlepool v Wrexham
  8. 15:00 Guiseley v Barrow
  9. 15:00 Maidstone v Eastleigh
  10. 15:00 Solihull v Woking
  11. 15:00 Torquay v Bromley
  12. 15:00 Tranmere v Maidenhead

Greek Superleague

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 13:00 Platanias v Levadiakos
  2. 15:15 Panathinaikos v Kerkyra
  3. 17:30 Larissa v AEK Athens

Serie B

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 14:00 Novara v Carpi
  2. 14:00 Ascoli v Cittadella
  3. 14:00 Foggia v Pescara
  4. 14:00 Empoli v Ternana
  5. 14:00 Frosinone v Vercelli
  6. 14:00 Perugia v Entella
  7. 14:00 Salernitana v Venezia
  8. 15:00 Cremonese v Parma
  9. 17:00 Spezia v Palermo
  10. 19:30 Cesena v Bari

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 15:00 Brescia v Avellino

German Bundesliga 3

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 14:00 Chemnitzer v Paderborn
  2. 14:00 S Lotte v Zwickau
  3. 14:00 Karlsruher v Unterhaching
  4. 14:00 Hallescher v Aalen
  5. 14:00 W Wiesbaden v Osnabruck
  6. 14:00 F Cologne v Zeiss Jena
  7. 14:00 S Grossaspach v H Rostock

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 14:00 Meppen v Preuben M
  2. 14:00 Werder Bremen II v Wurzburger

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 20:30 Erfurt v Magdeburg

League 1

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Bristol R v Bradford C
  2. 15:00 Fleetwood v Blackburn
  3. 15:00 Wimbledon AFC v Blackpool
  4. 15:00 Northampton v MK Dons
  5. 15:00 Charlton v Walsall
  6. 15:00 Scunthorpe v Gillingham
  7. 15:00 Shrewsbury v Doncaster
  8. 15:00 Plymouth v Wigan
  9. 15:00 Rochdale v Southend
  10. 15:00 Oxford U v Bury
  11. 15:00 Peterborough U v Oldham
  12. 15:00 Rotherham v Portsmouth

Scottish Division 2

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Stirling Albion v Edinburgh C
  2. 15:00 Stenhousemuir v Cowdenbeath
  3. 15:00 Berwick R v Elgin C
  4. 15:00 Montrose v Clyde
  5. 15:00 Annan A v Peterhead

Scottish Division 1

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Stranraer v Raith

Eng North Conf

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Southport v Stockport
  2. 15:00 Ferriby v Boston
  3. 15:00 Salford v Harrogate
  4. 15:00 York v Spennymoor
  5. 15:00 Curzon v Kidderminster
  6. 15:00 Darlington v Chorley
  7. 15:00 Blyth v FC United
  8. 15:00 Alfreton v Leamington
  9. 15:00 Tamworth v Brackley
  10. 15:00 Telford v Nuneaton

Eng South Conf

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Poole v Welling
  2. 15:00 Braintree v Hempstead
  3. 15:00 Whitehawk v Truro
  4. 15:00 Thurrock v Oxford C
  5. 15:00 Ham & Rich v Hungerford
  6. 15:00 WSM v Chelmsford
  7. 15:00 Eastbourne v St Albans
  8. 15:00 Havant v Gloucester
  9. 15:00 Bath v Concord

Irish Prem

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Cliftonville v Dungannon
  2. 15:00 Ards v Ballymena
  3. 15:00 Warrenpoint v Ballinamallard
  4. 15:00 Carrick v Glentoran
  5. 15:00 Coleraine v Crusaders FC

Serie A

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 12:30 Atalanta v Napoli
  2. 15:00 Lazio v Chievo
  3. 15:00 Verona v Crotone
  4. 15:00 Sassuolo v Torino
  5. 15:00 Udinese v SPAL
  6. 15:00 Sampdoria v Fiorentina
  7. 15:00 Bologna v Benevento
  8. 18:00 Cagliari v Milan
  9. 20:45 Inter v Roma

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 20:45 Juventus v Genoa

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

  1. 18:30 Lazio v Udinese
  2. 20:45 Sampdoria v Roma

2 Bundesliga

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

  1. 17:30 Bochum v Duisburg
  2. 19:30 Ingolstadt v Sandhausen
  3. 19:30 Nurnberg v Regensburg
  4. 19:30 Holstein v Union Berlin

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

  1. 17:30 Darmstadt v Kaiserslautern
  2. 19:30 Heidenheim v Braunschweig
  3. 19:30 Dusseldorf v Erzgebirge
  4. 19:30 Bielefeld v Furth

Scot Prem

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

  1. 19:45 Partick v Celtic

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

  1. 19:45 Dundee v Hibernian
  2. 19:45 Hamilton v Hearts
  3. 19:45 Kilmarnock v St Johnstone
  4. 19:45 Motherwell v Ross County
  5. 19:45 Rangers v Aberdeen

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

National Basketball Association

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 00:10 Wizards v Hornets
  2. 00:40 Spurs v Nets
  3. 00:40 Pistons v Raptors
  4. 00:40 Pelicans v Hawks
  5. 01:10 Heat v Bucks
  6. 01:10 Knicks v Grizzlies
  7. 01:10 Warriors v Bulls
  8. 01:10 Lakers v Thunder
  9. 03:10 Jazz v Kings

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 06:37 Breakers v Melbourne United

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 08:30 36ers v Illawarra Hawks
  2. 10:30 Wildcats v Sydney Kings

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 06:30 Bullets v Melbourne United
  2. 08:30 Taipans v Breakers

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 04:00 Sydney Kings v Wildcats
  2. 06:00 Illawarra Hawks v 36ers

Italian Lega Basket Serie A (LBA)

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 19:30 Cantu v Sassari
  2. 19:45 Emilia v Avellino

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 16:00 Torino v Brindisi
  2. 17:00 Bologna v Trento
  3. 18:00 Venezia v Varese
  4. 18:15 Brescia v Pesaro
  5. 19:45 Pistoia v Orlandina

Rugby Union Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby Union fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby Union Fixtures

Rugby Pro 12

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Cheetahs v Kings

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 20:05 Patriots v Jaguars

Codes

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts

Articles