This is the Football in Cider (FiC) Girl creating your Top Tips

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Wednesday, December 20, 2017

There are 254 games available for prediction this week from 26 different leagues and 4 codes

Codes

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

For those that love it when the big teams clash, keep a look out for the following mammouth matches!

  1. 19:45 Arsenal v Liverpool Premier League Friday, December 22, 2017
  2. 12:00 R Madrid v Barcelona La Liga Saturday, December 23, 2017

Who Are The Other Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 19:50 PSG v Caen Ligue 1 Wednesday, December 20, 2017
  2. 20:30 Espanyol v A Madrid La Liga Friday, December 22, 2017
  3. 11:30 Lazio v Crotone Serie A Saturday, December 23, 2017
  4. 12:30 Everton v Chelsea Premier League Saturday, December 23, 2017
  5. 15:00 Man City v Bournemouth Premier League Saturday, December 23, 2017
  6. 17:00 Milan v Atalanta Serie A Saturday, December 23, 2017
  7. 17:30 Burnley v Tottenham Premier League Saturday, December 23, 2017
  8. 19:45 Leicester v Man Utd Premier League Saturday, December 23, 2017
  9. 19:45 Juventus v Roma Serie A Saturday, December 23, 2017
  10. 12:30 Tottenham v Southampton Premier League Tuesday, December 26, 2017
  11. 15:00 Chelsea v Brighton Premier League Tuesday, December 26, 2017
  12. 15:00 Man Utd v Burnley Premier League Tuesday, December 26, 2017
  13. 17:30 Liverpool v Swansea Premier League Tuesday, December 26, 2017

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

La Liga

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 18:30 Getafe v Las Palmas
  2. 20:30 Sociedad v Sevilla

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 18:30 Eibar v Girona
  2. 20:30 Alaves v Malaga

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 18:30 Betis v Bilbao
  2. 20:30 Espanyol v A Madrid

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 12:00 R Madrid v Barcelona
  2. 15:15 Valencia v Villarreal
  3. 17:30 Deportivo v Celta

La Liga 2

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:00 LH Lorca v Osasuna
  2. 20:00 Granada v Gijon
  3. 20:00 Cordoba v Deportiu

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 19:00 Numancia v Sevilla Atletico
  2. 20:00 Tenerife v Cadiz

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:00 Lugo v RV Madrid
  2. 20:00 Alcorcon v Almeria

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 16:00 Tarragona v Huesca
  2. 18:00 Oviedo v Leonesa

Belgium First Division

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:30 Mechelen v Brugge

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 19:30 Gent v Charleroi
  2. 19:30 Antwerp v Lokeren

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:30 Beveren v Oostende
  2. 19:30 Anderlecht v Eupen

Scot Prem

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:45 Celtic v Partick

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 12:30 Kilmarnock v Rangers
  2. 15:00 Partick v Hamilton
  3. 15:00 Celtic v Aberdeen
  4. 15:00 Hibernian v Ross County
  5. 15:00 St Johnstone v Hearts
  6. 15:00 Motherwell v Dundee

Welsh Premier League

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:45 Llandudno FC v Cardiff MU

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Bala Town v Cefn Druids
  2. 19:45 The New Saints v Aberystwyth Town
  3. 19:45 Gap Connah's Quay v Newtown

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 14:30 Carmarthen Town v Bangor City

Ligue 1

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:50 O Marseille v Troyes
  2. 19:50 Lille v Nice
  3. 19:50 Metz v Strasbourg
  4. 19:50 Bordeaux v Montpellier
  5. 19:50 PSG v Caen
  6. 19:50 Amiens v Nantes
  7. 19:50 Guingamp v Etienne
  8. 19:50 Angers v Dijon
  9. 19:50 Monaco v Rennais
  10. 19:50 Toulouse v Lyon

A League

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 08:50 Brisbane v Perth Glory

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 08:50 Newcastle J v West Sydney

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 06:35 Wellington v Sydney FC
  2. 08:50 Melbourne C v Melbourne V

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 08:50 Adelaide v Central Coast

Serie A

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 17:00 Chievo v Bologna
  2. 19:45 Cagliari v Fiorentina

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 11:30 Lazio v Crotone
  2. 14:00 SPAL v Torino
  3. 14:00 Napoli v Sampdoria
  4. 14:00 Sassuolo v Inter
  5. 14:00 Udinese v Verona
  6. 14:00 Genoa v Benevento
  7. 17:00 Milan v Atalanta
  8. 19:45 Juventus v Roma

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 17:00 Antalyaspor v Alanyaspor

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 11:00 Bursaspor v Genclerbirligi
  2. 13:30 Sivasspor v Besiktas
  3. 16:30 Konyaspor v Fenerbahce

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 11:00 Kardemir v Trabzonspor
  2. 11:00 Kayserispor v Malatyaspor
  3. 13:30 Kasimpasa v Istanbul
  4. 16:30 Galatasaray v Goztepe

Monday, December 25, 2017

  1. 17:00 Osmanlispor v Belediyespor

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:00 ADO Den Haag v Zwolle

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 17:30 Breda v Utrecht
  2. 18:45 PSV v Vitesse
  3. 18:45 Alkmaar v Heerenveen
  4. 19:45 Excelsior v Twente

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 11:30 Groningen v Rotterdam
  2. 13:30 Ajax v Willem II
  3. 13:30 Venlo v Heracles
  4. 15:45 Feyenoord v Kerkrade

League 1

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:00 Fleetwood v Gillingham

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Northampton v Blackburn
  2. 16:00 Plymouth v Oldham
  3. 16:00 Oxford U v Wigan
  4. 16:00 Rochdale v Walsall
  5. 16:00 Peterborough U v Bury
  6. 16:00 Rotherham v MK Dons
  7. 16:00 Charlton v Blackpool
  8. 16:00 Scunthorpe v Southend
  9. 16:00 Shrewsbury v Portsmouth
  10. 16:00 Wimbledon AFC v Bradford C
  11. 16:00 Bristol R v Doncaster

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 13:00 Southend v Charlton
  2. 13:00 Gillingham v Oxford U
  3. 15:00 Oldham v Fleetwood
  4. 15:00 Bradford C v Peterborough U
  5. 15:00 Blackpool v Scunthorpe
  6. 15:00 MK Dons v Plymouth
  7. 15:00 Doncaster v Northampton
  8. 15:00 Bury v Rotherham
  9. 15:00 Blackburn v Rochdale
  10. 15:00 Portsmouth v Wimbledon AFC
  11. 15:00 Wigan v Shrewsbury
  12. 15:00 Walsall v Bristol R

Premier League

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Arsenal v Liverpool

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 12:30 Everton v Chelsea
  2. 15:00 Brighton v Watford
  3. 15:00 Man City v Bournemouth
  4. 15:00 Southampton v Huddersfield
  5. 15:00 Swansea v Palace
  6. 15:00 West Ham v Newcastle
  7. 15:00 Stoke v West Brom
  8. 17:30 Burnley v Tottenham
  9. 19:45 Leicester v Man Utd

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 12:30 Tottenham v Southampton
  2. 15:00 Chelsea v Brighton
  3. 15:00 Watford v Leicester
  4. 15:00 West Brom v Everton
  5. 15:00 Huddersfield v Stoke
  6. 15:00 Bournemouth v West Ham
  7. 15:00 Man Utd v Burnley
  8. 17:30 Liverpool v Swansea

Championship

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Norwich v Brentford

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Leeds v Hull
  2. 15:00 Bolton v Cardiff
  3. 15:00 Derby v Millwall
  4. 15:00 Reading v Burton
  5. 15:00 Wolves v Ipswich
  6. 15:00 Fulham v Barnsley
  7. 15:00 QPR v Bristol C
  8. 15:00 Preston v Forest
  9. 15:00 Sunderland v Birmingham
  10. 15:00 Shef Wed v Middlesbrough
  11. 17:30 Villa v Sheff Utd

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 13:00 Millwall v Wolves
  2. 15:00 Birmingham v Norwich
  3. 15:00 Ipswich v QPR
  4. 15:00 Bristol C v Reading
  5. 15:00 Middlesbrough v Bolton
  6. 15:00 Hull v Derby
  7. 15:00 Forest v Shef Wed
  8. 15:00 Sheff Utd v Sunderland
  9. 15:00 Barnsley v Preston
  10. 15:00 Burton v Leeds
  11. 15:00 Cardiff v Fulham
  12. 19:30 Brentford v Villa

League 2

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Coventry v Wycombe

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Barnet v Cheltenham
  2. 15:00 Accrington v Crawley
  3. 15:00 Crewe v Swindon
  4. 15:00 Colchester v Port Vale
  5. 15:00 Forest Green v Carlisle
  6. 15:00 Luton v Grimsby
  7. 15:00 Mansfield v Morecambe
  8. 15:00 Stevenage v Chesterfield
  9. 15:00 Yeovil v Exeter
  10. 15:00 Notts County v Cambridge
  11. 15:00 Newport v Lincoln

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 13:00 Grimsby v Mansfield
  2. 15:00 Lincoln v Stevenage
  3. 15:00 Crawley v Colchester
  4. 15:00 Carlisle v Accrington
  5. 15:00 Swindon v Luton
  6. 15:00 Port Vale v Coventry
  7. 15:00 Morecambe v Notts County
  8. 15:00 Cambridge v Barnet
  9. 15:00 Wycombe v Newport
  10. 15:00 Cheltenham v Yeovil
  11. 15:00 Exeter v Forest Green
  12. 15:00 Chesterfield v Crewe

Irish Prem

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Warrenpoint v Coleraine
  2. 19:45 Crusaders FC v Ballymena

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Dungannon v Glenavon
  2. 15:00 Ards v Ballinamallard
  3. 15:00 Linfield v Cliftonville
  4. 15:00 Carrick v Glentoran

National League

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Fylde v Ebbsfleet
  2. 15:00 Bromley v Macclesfield
  3. 15:00 Dag & Red v Eastleigh
  4. 15:00 Guiseley v Aldershot
  5. 15:00 Halifax v Chester
  6. 15:00 Hartlepool v Maidenhead
  7. 15:00 Maidstone v Leyton
  8. 15:00 Solihull v Boreham
  9. 15:00 Sutton v Tranmere
  10. 15:00 Woking v Barrow
  11. 15:00 Wrexham v Dover

Eng North Conf

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Southport v Bradford P
  2. 15:00 Salford v Chorley
  3. 15:00 Harrogate v Ferriby
  4. 15:00 Brackley v Telford
  5. 15:00 Gainsborough v Darlington
  6. 15:00 Kidderminster v Nuneaton
  7. 15:00 Spennymoor v FC United
  8. 15:00 Tamworth v Leamington
  9. 15:00 York v Blyth
  10. 15:00 Curzon v Stockport
  11. 15:00 Alfreton v Boston

Scottish Championship

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Dumbarton v Falkirk
  2. 15:00 Dunfermline v Brechin City
  3. 15:00 Morton v Inverness
  4. 15:00 Dundee v Livingston
  5. 15:00 QotS v St Mirren

Eng South Conf

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Chelmsford v Welling
  2. 15:00 Dartford v Braintree
  3. 15:00 Eastbourne v Havant
  4. 15:00 Thurrock v Whitehawk
  5. 15:00 Hempstead v Concord
  6. 15:00 Truro v Gloucester
  7. 15:00 Wealdstone v St Albans
  8. 15:00 WSM v Hungerford
  9. 15:00 Oxford C v Ham & Rich
  10. 15:00 Chippenham v Bath
  11. 15:00 Bognor v Poole

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 18:15 Guimaraes v Tondela

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

Euro League Basketball

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 17:00 Istanbul v Khimki
  2. 19:00 Moscow v Olympiacos
  3. 19:45 Baskonia v Milano

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 08:37 Breakers v Sydney Kings

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 08:37 36ers v Melbourne United

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 06:37 Sydney Kings v Bullets
  2. 08:37 Wildcats v Illawarra Hawks

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 04:07 Taipans v 36ers

Rugby Union Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby Union fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby Union Fixtures

French Top 14

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Racing v Toulouse

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 13:00 Agen v Brive
  2. 15:00 Bordeaux Begles v La Rochelle
  3. 17:00 Montpellier v Lyon Olympique
  4. 19:45 Castres v Stade Fran
  5. 19:45 Toulon v Oyonnax
  6. 19:45 Pau v Clermont

Aviva Premiership

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Worcester v London Irish

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Newcastle v Harlequins
  2. 15:00 Northampton v Exeter
  3. 15:00 Sale Sharks v Bath
  4. 15:00 Wasps v Gloucester

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 15:00 Leicester T v Saracens

Rugby Pro 12

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 14:00 Benetton v Zebre
  2. 17:10 Edinburgh v Glasgow W
  3. 19:35 Connacht v Ulster

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 14:00 Dragons v Cardiff Blues
  2. 15:15 Munster v Leinster
  3. 17:35 Scarlets v Ospreys

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 21:30 Ravens v Colts

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 18:00 Bengals v Lions
  2. 18:00 Jets v Chargers
  3. 18:00 Titans v Rams
  4. 18:00 Bears v Browns
  5. 18:00 Panthers v Buccaneers
  6. 18:00 Saints v Falcons
  7. 18:00 Redskins v Broncos
  8. 18:00 Chiefs v Dolphins
  9. 18:00 Patriots v Bills
  10. 21:05 49ers v Jaguars
  11. 21:25 Cowboys v Seahawks
  12. 21:25 Cardinals v Giants

Monday, December 25, 2017

  1. 21:30 Texans v Steelers

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts