This is the Football in Cider (FiC) Girl creating your Top Tips

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Tuesday, November 21, 2017

There are 292 games available for prediction this week from 31 different leagues and 4 codes

Codes

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

This week's highlight has to be Chelsea's visit to Anfield where they will face Klopp's in form Liverpool! And guess what, The bookies have Liverpool as the favourite, but FiC has Chelsea down to win. At odds of over 3, this has to be worth a second glance. It's not that long a go that Liverpool drew at home to Burnley 1-1 (okay maybe it was 6 weeks ago). Chelsea lost to Palace away, which was weird, but other than that they put 4 past West Brom and Stoke.

My personal opinion, and not that of FiC, is that they are heading for a draw. In the same way Man United weren't going to play Liverpool's game, nor will Chelsea. Klopp wont be amused, but he probably won't get the win either. I'm not willing to bet on this game, but if I did, I'd play the green on a 1-1 draw.

  1. 18:30 Liverpool v Chelsea Premier League Saturday, November 25, 2017

Who Are The Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 15:15 R Madrid v Malaga La Liga Saturday, November 25, 2017
  2. 15:30 Dortmund v Schalke Bundesliga Saturday, November 25, 2017
  3. 16:00 Tottenham v West Brom Premier League Saturday, November 25, 2017
  4. 16:00 Man Utd v Brighton Premier League Saturday, November 25, 2017
  5. 18:30 Borussia v Bayern Bundesliga Saturday, November 25, 2017
  6. 19:45 Levante UD v A Madrid La Liga Saturday, November 25, 2017
  7. 14:00 Milan v Torino Serie A Sunday, November 26, 2017
  8. 15:00 Burnley v Arsenal Premier League Sunday, November 26, 2017
  9. 17:00 Huddersfield v Man City Premier League Sunday, November 26, 2017
  10. 17:00 Lazio v Fiorentina Serie A Sunday, November 26, 2017
  11. 19:45 Juventus v Crotone Serie A Sunday, November 26, 2017
  12. 19:45 Valencia v Barcelona La Liga Sunday, November 26, 2017
  13. 21:00 Monaco v PSG Ligue 1 Sunday, November 26, 2017

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

Eng South Conf

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  1. 19:45 Havant v Chelmsford
  2. 19:45 Thurrock v Gloucester
  3. 19:45 Braintree v Truro
  4. 19:45 Dartford v Wealdstone
  5. 19:45 Bognor v Oxford C

Eng North Conf

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  1. 19:45 Telford v Tamworth
  2. 19:45 Kidderminster v Ferriby

National League

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  1. 19:45 Bromley v Aldershot
  2. 19:45 Leyton v Chester
  3. 19:45 Hartlepool v Halifax
  4. 19:45 Dag & Red v Dover
  5. 19:45 Sutton v Torquay
  6. 19:45 Eastleigh v Maidenhead
  7. 19:45 Gateshead v Barrow
  8. 19:45 Woking v Ebbsfleet
  9. 19:45 Maidstone v Boreham
  10. 19:45 Wrexham v Solihull
  11. 19:45 Macclesfield v Tranmere
  12. 19:45 Fylde v Guiseley

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 12:30 Chester v Dag & Red
  2. 15:00 Aldershot v Wrexham
  3. 15:00 Solihull v Gateshead
  4. 15:00 Barrow v Bromley
  5. 15:00 Ebbsfleet v Hartlepool
  6. 15:00 Torquay v Leyton
  7. 15:00 Dover v Fylde
  8. 15:00 Tranmere v Maidstone
  9. 15:00 Halifax v Eastleigh
  10. 15:00 Boreham v Woking
  11. 15:00 Maidenhead v Macclesfield
  12. 15:00 Guiseley v Sutton

Scottish Championship

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  1. 19:45 Dunfermline v Morton
  2. 19:45 Inverness v Brechin City

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 15:00 Brechin City v Dundee
  2. 15:00 Dunfermline v Dumbarton
  3. 15:00 Falkirk v Morton
  4. 15:00 QotS v Livingston
  5. 15:00 Inverness v St Mirren

League 2

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  1. 19:45 Accrington v Wycombe
  2. 19:45 Port Vale v Mansfield
  3. 19:45 Cheltenham v Cambridge
  4. 19:45 Newport v Barnet
  5. 19:45 Luton v Carlisle
  6. 19:45 Stevenage v Coventry
  7. 19:45 Grimsby v Swindon
  8. 19:45 Colchester v Lincoln
  9. 19:45 Crawley v Exeter
  10. 19:45 Morecambe v Crewe
  11. 19:45 Chesterfield v Forest Green
  12. 19:45 Yeovil v Notts County

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 13:00 Mansfield v Chesterfield
  2. 15:00 Forest Green v Cheltenham
  3. 15:00 Crewe v Luton
  4. 15:00 Cambridge v Stevenage
  5. 15:00 Carlisle v Morecambe
  6. 15:00 Coventry v Crawley
  7. 15:00 Barnet v Grimsby
  8. 15:00 Exeter v Accrington
  9. 15:00 Lincoln v Port Vale
  10. 15:00 Swindon v Newport
  11. 15:00 Wycombe v Yeovil
  12. 15:00 Notts County v Colchester

League 1

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  1. 19:45 Bury v Shrewsbury
  2. 19:45 Charlton v Rochdale
  3. 19:45 Oxford U v Blackburn
  4. 19:45 Plymouth v Northampton
  5. 19:45 Blackpool v Gillingham
  6. 19:45 Bradford C v Scunthorpe
  7. 19:45 MK Dons v Southend
  8. 19:45 Peterborough U v Portsmouth
  9. 19:45 Oldham v Wimbledon AFC
  10. 19:45 Walsall v Fleetwood
  11. 19:45 Wigan v Doncaster

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 15:00 Wimbledon AFC v Walsall
  2. 15:00 Doncaster v MK Dons
  3. 15:00 Blackburn v Bristol R
  4. 15:00 Rochdale v Peterborough U
  5. 15:00 Portsmouth v Plymouth
  6. 15:00 Northampton v Bury
  7. 15:00 Gillingham v Oldham
  8. 15:00 Fleetwood v Blackpool
  9. 15:00 Scunthorpe v Charlton
  10. 15:00 Rotherham v Wigan
  11. 15:00 Shrewsbury v Bradford C
  12. 15:00 Southend v Oxford U

Championship

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  1. 19:45 Derby v QPR
  2. 19:45 Millwall v Hull
  3. 19:45 Barnsley v Cardiff
  4. 19:45 Brentford v Burton
  5. 19:45 Sheff Utd v Fulham
  6. 19:45 Bristol C v Preston
  7. 19:45 Forest v Norwich
  8. 19:45 Villa v Sunderland
  9. 20:00 Bolton v Reading

Wednesday, November 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Wolves v Leeds
  2. 19:45 Ipswich v Shef Wed
  3. 19:45 Middlesbrough v Birmingham

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 13:30 Barnsley v Leeds
  2. 15:00 Norwich v Preston
  3. 16:00 Villa v Ipswich
  4. 16:00 Burton v Sunderland
  5. 16:00 Reading v Shef Wed
  6. 16:00 Middlesbrough v Derby
  7. 16:00 Hull v Bristol C
  8. 16:00 Fulham v Millwall
  9. 16:00 Wolves v Bolton
  10. 18:30 Sheff Utd v Birmingham

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 14:00 Forest v Cardiff

Monday, November 27, 2017

  1. 20:45 QPR v Brentford

Irish Prem

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  1. 19:45 Coleraine v Ards
  2. 19:45 Dungannon v Crusaders FC

Argentine Primera

Wednesday, November 22, 2017

  1. 22:15 River v U Santa Fe

A League

Thursday, November 23, 2017

  1. 08:50 Newcastle J v Melbourne V

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 09:50 Melbourne C v Perth Glory

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 07:35 Wellington v Central Coast
  2. 09:50 Sydney FC v Brisbane

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 09:00 Adelaide v West Sydney

Russian Prem

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 14:30 Perm v Dinamo Moscow

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 13:30 Tosno v Arsenal T
  2. 16:00 Grozny v Ufa

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 08:30 Ural v Krasnodar
  2. 11:00 Kazan v CSKA
  3. 13:30 Rostov v Makhachkala

Monday, November 27, 2017

  1. 09:00 Khabarovsk v Lokomotiv
  2. 16:30 Spartak v Petersburg

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 17:00 Osmanlispor v Genclerbirligi

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 11:00 Goztepe v Belediyespor
  2. 13:30 Malatyaspor v Besiktas
  3. 16:30 Galatasaray v Alanyaspor

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 11:00 Sivasspor v Trabzonspor
  2. 11:00 Bursaspor v Kardemir
  3. 13:30 Kasimpasa v Konyaspor
  4. 16:30 Antalyaspor v Fenerbahce

2 Bundesliga

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 17:30 Sandhausen v Heidenheim
  2. 18:30 Union Berlin v Darmstadt

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 13:00 Regensburg v Duisburg
  2. 13:00 Braunschweig v Nurnberg
  3. 13:00 Holstein v Ingolstadt

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 13:30 Furth v St Pauli
  2. 13:30 Erzgebirge v Bochum
  3. 13:30 Kaiserslautern v Bielefeld

Monday, November 27, 2017

  1. 20:30 Dusseldorf v Dresden

Danish Superliga

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 19:00 Randers v SonderjyskE

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 16:00 Helsingor v Aalborg

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 12:00 Nordsjalland v Horsens
  2. 14:00 Odense v Hobro IK
  3. 16:00 Copenhagen v Lyngby
  4. 18:00 Silkeborg v Brondby

Monday, November 27, 2017

  1. 19:00 Midtjylland v Aarhus

Scot Prem

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 19:45 Dundee v Rangers

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 15:00 Hearts v Ross County
  2. 15:00 Hamilton v Hibernian

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 12:30 Kilmarnock v Aberdeen

La Liga

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 20:00 Celta v Leganes

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 12:00 Alaves v Eibar
  2. 15:15 R Madrid v Malaga
  3. 17:30 Betis v Girona
  4. 19:45 Levante UD v A Madrid

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 11:00 Deportivo v Bilbao
  2. 15:15 Sociedad v Las Palmas
  3. 17:30 Villarreal v Sevilla
  4. 19:45 Valencia v Barcelona

Monday, November 27, 2017

  1. 20:00 Espanyol v Getafe

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 20:00 Alkmaar v Twente

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 18:30 Venlo v Willem II
  2. 19:45 Groningen v Feyenoord
  3. 19:45 Heracles v Breda
  4. 20:45 Heerenveen v Zwolle

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 12:30 Ajax v Kerkrade
  2. 13:30 Excelsior v PSV
  3. 14:30 Rotterdam v Utrecht
  4. 16:45 Vitesse v ADO Den Haag

La Liga 2

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 20:00 Tenerife v RV Madrid

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 15:00 Cadiz v Valladolid
  2. 17:00 Oviedo v Numancia
  3. 17:00 Tarragona v LH Lorca
  4. 19:00 Alcorcon v Sevilla Atletico
  5. 19:30 Zaragoza v Deportiu

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 11:00 Barcelona B v Almeria
  2. 15:00 Granada v Huesca
  3. 17:00 Lugo v Osasuna
  4. 17:00 Cordoba v Leonesa
  5. 19:00 Albacete v Gijon

Bundesliga

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 20:30 Hannover v Stuttgart

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 15:30 Leipzig v Bremen
  2. 15:30 Dortmund v Schalke
  3. 15:30 FC Augsburg v Wolfsburg
  4. 15:30 Frankfurt v Bayer Levkn
  5. 15:30 Freiburg v Mainz
  6. 18:30 Borussia v Bayern

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 15:30 Hamburger v Hoffenheim
  2. 18:00 Cologne v Hertha

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 20:30 Belenenses v Chaves

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 16:00 Portimonense v Tondela
  2. 18:15 Boavista v Moreirense
  3. 20:30 Aves v Porto

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 16:00 C.S. Maritimo v Estoril
  2. 18:00 Ferreira v Lisbon
  3. 20:15 Benfica v Setubal

Monday, November 27, 2017

  1. 19:00 Braga v Feirense
  2. 21:00 Rio Ave v Guimaraes

Ligue 1

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 20:45 Etienne v Strasbourg

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 17:00 Rennais v Nantes
  2. 20:00 Metz v Amiens
  3. 20:00 Caen v Bordeaux
  4. 20:00 Troyes v Angers
  5. 20:00 Dijon v Toulouse
  6. 20:00 Montpellier v Lille

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 15:00 Nice v Lyon
  2. 17:00 O Marseille v Guingamp
  3. 21:00 Monaco v PSG

Premier League

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 21:00 West Ham v Leicester

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 16:00 Newcastle v Watford
  2. 16:00 Palace v Stoke
  3. 16:00 Swansea v Bournemouth
  4. 16:00 Tottenham v West Brom
  5. 16:00 Man Utd v Brighton
  6. 18:30 Liverpool v Chelsea

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 14:30 Southampton v Everton
  2. 15:00 Burnley v Arsenal
  3. 17:00 Huddersfield v Man City

Serie A

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 14:00 Bologna v Sampdoria
  2. 17:00 Chievo v SPAL
  3. 17:00 Sassuolo v Verona
  4. 19:45 Cagliari v Inter

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 14:00 Genoa v Roma
  2. 14:00 Milan v Torino
  3. 14:00 Udinese v Napoli
  4. 17:00 Lazio v Fiorentina
  5. 19:45 Juventus v Crotone

Monday, November 27, 2017

  1. 19:45 Atalanta v Benevento

Austrian Bundesliga

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 16:00 Sturm Graz v LASK
  2. 18:30 Admira Wacker v Mattersburg
  3. 18:30 Altach v St.Polten

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 14:00 Wolfsberger v Austria Vienna
  2. 16:30 Rapid Vienna v Salzburg

Swiss Super League

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 18:00 Luzern v Basel
  2. 18:00 Thun v St Gallen

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 15:00 Zurich v Lausanne
  2. 15:00 Sion v Grasshopper
  3. 15:00 Lugano v Young Boys

Japan J1 League

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 04:00 Hiroshima v Tokyo
  2. 04:00 G Osaka v Sapporo
  3. 04:00 C Osaka v Kobe
  4. 04:00 Kashima v Kashiwa
  5. 04:00 Sendai v Yokohama
  6. 04:00 Tosu v Iwata
  7. 04:00 Shimizu v Niigata
  8. 04:00 Omiya v Kofu

Norwegian Eliteserien

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 17:00 Brann v Tromso
  2. 17:00 Sandefjord v Lillestrom
  3. 17:00 Haugesund v Kristiansund
  4. 17:00 Odds v Rosenborg
  5. 17:00 Aalesund v Stromsgodset
  6. 17:00 Sogndal v Valerenga
  7. 17:00 Viking v Stabaek
  8. 17:00 Molde v Sarpsborg

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Thursday, November 23, 2017

  1. 17:30 Lions v Vikings
  2. 21:30 Cowboys v Chargers

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 01:30 Redskins v Giants

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 18:00 Bengals v Browns
  2. 18:00 Patriots v Dolphins
  3. 18:00 Eagles v Bears
  4. 18:00 Falcons v Buccaneers
  5. 18:00 Chiefs v Bills
  6. 18:00 Colts v Titans
  7. 18:00 Jets v Panthers
  8. 21:05 49ers v Seahawks
  9. 21:25 Rams v Saints
  10. 21:25 Raiders v Broncos
  11. 21:25 Cardinals v Jaguars

Monday, November 27, 2017

  1. 01:30 Steelers v Packers

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

Euro League Basketball

Thursday, November 23, 2017

  1. 18:00 Istanbul v Kaunas
  2. 19:00 Valencia v Brose
  3. 19:45 Olympiacos v Milano
  4. 20:00 Tel Aviv v Barcelona
  5. 20:00 Baskonia v Belgrade

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 17:45 Khimki v Fenerbahce
  2. 19:00 Real Madrid v Panathinaikos

Rugby Union Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby Union fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby Union Fixtures

Rugby Pro 12

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 17:30 Cheetahs v Edinburgh
  2. 19:05 Ulster v Benetton
  3. 19:35 Cardiff Blues v Connacht
  4. 19:35 Leinster v Dragons

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 11:00 Kings v Scarlets
  2. 13:00 Ospreys v Glasgow W
  3. 13:30 Zebre v Munster

Aviva Premiership

Friday, November 24, 2017

  1. 19:45 Newcastle v Gloucester

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  1. 12:45 Bath v Harlequins
  2. 15:00 Leicester T v Worcester
  3. 17:30 Sale Sharks v Northampton

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  1. 15:00 London Irish v Wasps
  2. 15:00 Saracens v Exeter

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts