This is the Football in Cider (FiC) Girl creating your Top Tips

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Monday, November 13, 2017

There are 226 games available for prediction this week from 29 different leagues and 3 codes

Codes

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

For those that love it when the big teams clash, keep a look out for the following mammouth matches!

  1. 13:30 Arsenal v Tottenham Premier League Saturday, November 18, 2017
  2. 20:45 A Madrid v R Madrid La Liga Saturday, November 18, 2017

Who Are The Other Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 20:30 Stuttgart v Dortmund Bundesliga Friday, November 17, 2017
  2. 15:30 Bayern v FC Augsburg Bundesliga Saturday, November 18, 2017
  3. 16:00 Leicester v Man City Premier League Saturday, November 18, 2017
  4. 16:00 Liverpool v Southampton Premier League Saturday, November 18, 2017
  5. 16:00 West Brom v Chelsea Premier League Saturday, November 18, 2017
  6. 16:15 Leganes v Barcelona La Liga Saturday, November 18, 2017
  7. 17:00 PSG v Nantes Ligue 1 Saturday, November 18, 2017
  8. 18:00 Roma v Lazio Serie A Saturday, November 18, 2017
  9. 18:30 Man Utd v Newcastle Premier League Saturday, November 18, 2017
  10. 20:45 Napoli v Milan Serie A Saturday, November 18, 2017
  11. 15:00 Sampdoria v Juventus Serie A Sunday, November 19, 2017
  12. 21:00 Leganes v Barcelona La Liga Sunday, November 19, 2017

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

Irish Prem

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

  1. 19:45 Glentoran v Glenavon

Eng North Conf

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

  1. 19:45 FC United v Alfreton
  2. 19:45 Brackley v Southport

FA Cup

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

  1. 20:45 Accrington v Guiseley
  2. 20:45 Bury v Woking
  3. 20:45 Scunthorpe v Northampton

Wednesday, November 15, 2017

  1. 20:45 Tranmere v Peterborough U

Thursday, November 16, 2017

  1. 20:45 Billericay v Leatherhead

A League

Thursday, November 16, 2017

  1. 08:50 Central Coast v Adelaide

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 09:50 Brisbane v Melbourne C

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 07:35 West Sydney v Wellington
  2. 09:50 Sydney FC v Newcastle J

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 09:00 Perth Glory v Melbourne V

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 18:00 Besiktas v Belediyespor

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 12:00 Bursaspor v Goztepe
  2. 14:30 Konyaspor v Antalyaspor
  3. 17:30 Istanbul v Galatasaray

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 12:00 Alanyaspor v Malatyaspor
  2. 12:00 Genclerbirligi v Kayserispor
  3. 14:30 Trabzonspor v Osmanlispor
  4. 17:30 Fenerbahce v Sivasspor

Monday, November 20, 2017

  1. 18:00 Kardemir v Kasimpasa

2 Bundesliga

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 18:30 Darmstadt v Sandhausen
  2. 18:30 Bielefeld v Braunschweig

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 13:00 Bochum v Furth
  2. 13:00 Nurnberg v Holstein
  3. 13:00 Heidenheim v Union Berlin

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 13:30 Duisburg v Erzgebirge
  2. 13:30 St Pauli v Regensburg
  3. 13:30 Ingolstadt v Dusseldorf

Ligue 1

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 19:00 Lille v Etienne
  2. 20:45 Amiens v Monaco

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 17:00 PSG v Nantes
  2. 20:00 Dijon v Troyes
  3. 20:00 Toulouse v Metz
  4. 20:00 Guingamp v Angers
  5. 20:00 Strasbourg v Rennais

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 15:00 Caen v Nice
  2. 17:00 Lyon v Montpellier
  3. 21:00 Bordeaux v O Marseille

Danish Superliga

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 19:00 Helsingor v Hobro IK

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 16:00 Aarhus v Silkeborg

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 12:00 Lyngby v Randers
  2. 14:00 Horsens v Odense
  3. 16:00 SonderjyskE v Copenhagen
  4. 18:00 Brondby v Nordsjalland

Ligue 2

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 20:00 Nancy v AC Ajaccio
  2. 20:00 Sochaux v N Olympique
  3. 20:00 Reims v Paris FC
  4. 20:00 Chateauroux v Tours
  5. 20:00 Clermont v Auxerre
  6. 20:00 GFC Ajaccio v Le Havre
  7. 20:00 Quevilly v Orleans
  8. 20:00 Bourg v Valenciennes

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 15:00 Lorient v Brest

Bundesliga

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 20:30 Stuttgart v Dortmund

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 15:30 Mainz v Cologne
  2. 15:30 Wolfsburg v Freiburg
  3. 15:30 Bayern v FC Augsburg
  4. 15:30 Bayer Levkn v Leipzig
  5. 15:30 Hoffenheim v Frankfurt
  6. 18:30 Hertha v Borussia

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 15:30 Schalke v Hamburger
  2. 18:00 Bremen v Hannover

Championship

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 20:45 Preston v Bolton
  2. 20:45 Burton v Sheff Utd

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 16:00 QPR v Villa
  2. 16:00 Hull v Ipswich
  3. 16:00 Shef Wed v Bristol C
  4. 16:00 Norwich v Barnsley
  5. 16:00 Reading v Wolves
  6. 16:00 Sunderland v Millwall
  7. 16:00 Birmingham v Forest
  8. 16:00 Cardiff v Brentford
  9. 18:30 Fulham v Derby

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 14:15 Leeds v Middlesbrough

La Liga

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 21:00 Girona v Sociedad

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 13:00 Getafe v Alaves
  2. 16:15 Leganes v Barcelona
  3. 18:30 Sevilla v Celta
  4. 20:45 A Madrid v R Madrid

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 12:00 Malaga v Deportivo
  2. 16:15 Espanyol v Valencia
  3. 18:30 Las Palmas v Levante UD
  4. 20:45 Bilbao v Villarreal
  5. 21:00 A Madrid v R Madrid
  6. 21:00 Getafe v Alaves
  7. 21:00 Sevilla v Celta
  8. 21:00 Girona v Sociedad
  9. 21:00 Eibar v Betis
  10. 21:00 Leganes v Barcelona

Japan J1 League

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 06:00 Niigata v Kofu
  2. 06:00 Sendai v Omiya
  3. 06:00 Tosu v Tokyo
  4. 06:00 Kashiwa v Iwata
  5. 06:00 Kawasaki v G Osaka
  6. 06:00 Yokohama v C Osaka
  7. 06:00 Kobe v Hiroshima
  8. 07:00 Shimizu v Sapporo

Russian Prem

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 10:00 Khabarovsk v CSKA
  2. 12:00 Dinamo Moscow v Grozny
  3. 14:30 Krasnodar v Spartak
  4. 17:00 Arsenal T v Kazan

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 09:30 Ufa v Ural
  2. 12:00 Makhachkala v Lokomotiv
  3. 14:30 Rostov v Perm
  4. 17:00 Petersburg v Tosno

Premier League

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 13:30 Arsenal v Tottenham
  2. 16:00 Bournemouth v Huddersfield
  3. 16:00 Burnley v Swansea
  4. 16:00 Palace v Everton
  5. 16:00 Leicester v Man City
  6. 16:00 Liverpool v Southampton
  7. 16:00 West Brom v Chelsea
  8. 18:30 Man Utd v Newcastle

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 17:00 Watford v West Ham

Scot Prem

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 13:30 Ross County v Celtic
  2. 16:00 Rangers v Hamilton
  3. 16:00 Hibernian v St Johnstone
  4. 16:00 Dundee v Kilmarnock
  5. 16:00 Aberdeen v Motherwell

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 16:00 Hearts v Partick

Austrian Bundesliga

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 16:00 LASK v Rapid Vienna
  2. 18:30 St.Polten v Wolfsberger
  3. 18:30 Austria Vienna v Admira Wacker
  4. 18:30 Mattersburg v Altach

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 16:30 Salzburg v Sturm Graz

National League

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 16:00 Fylde v Torquay
  2. 16:00 Bromley v Chester
  3. 16:00 Dag & Red v Guiseley
  4. 16:00 Eastleigh v Barrow
  5. 16:00 Gateshead v Tranmere
  6. 16:00 Hartlepool v Aldershot
  7. 16:00 Leyton v Dover
  8. 16:00 Macclesfield v Boreham
  9. 16:00 Maidstone v Solihull
  10. 16:00 Sutton v Halifax
  11. 16:00 Woking v Maidenhead
  12. 16:00 Wrexham v Ebbsfleet

League 1

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 16:00 Walsall v Gillingham
  2. 16:00 Peterborough U v Blackpool
  3. 16:00 Portsmouth v Southend
  4. 16:00 Wigan v Bradford C
  5. 16:00 Rotherham v Shrewsbury
  6. 16:00 Charlton v MK Dons
  7. 16:00 Fleetwood v Doncaster
  8. 16:00 Bury v Blackburn
  9. 16:00 Northampton v Scunthorpe
  10. 16:00 Oldham v Rochdale
  11. 16:00 Plymouth v Oxford U
  12. 16:00 Bristol R v Wimbledon AFC

League 2

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 16:00 Accrington v Newport
  2. 16:00 Wycombe v Crawley
  3. 16:00 Yeovil v Swindon
  4. 16:00 Port Vale v Barnet
  5. 16:00 Lincoln v Coventry
  6. 16:00 Notts County v Cheltenham
  7. 16:00 Colchester v Morecambe
  8. 16:00 Forest Green v Crewe
  9. 16:00 Mansfield v Stevenage
  10. 16:00 Chesterfield v Exeter
  11. 16:00 Luton v Cambridge
  12. 16:00 Grimsby v Carlisle

Serie A

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 18:00 Roma v Lazio
  2. 20:45 Napoli v Milan

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 12:30 Crotone v Genoa
  2. 15:00 Sampdoria v Juventus
  3. 15:00 Torino v Chievo
  4. 15:00 Udinese v Cagliari
  5. 15:00 SPAL v Fiorentina
  6. 15:00 Benevento v Sassuolo
  7. 20:45 Inter v Atalanta

Dutch Eredivisie

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 18:30 Twente v Heerenveen
  2. 18:30 Feyenoord v Venlo
  3. 20:45 Willem II v Rotterdam
  4. 20:45 Breda v Ajax

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 12:30 ADO Den Haag v Heracles
  2. 14:30 Groningen v Vitesse
  3. 14:30 Utrecht v Excelsior
  4. 14:30 Zwolle v PSV
  5. 16:45 Kerkrade v Alkmaar

Swiss Super League

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 19:00 Basel v Sion

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 16:00 Young Boys v Zurich
  2. 16:00 Grasshopper v Thun
  3. 16:00 Lausanne v Luzern

Scottish Championship

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 16:00 Dundee v Falkirk

Norwegian Eliteserien

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 18:00 Stabaek v Sogndal
  2. 18:00 Kristiansund v Sandefjord
  3. 18:00 Valerenga v Odds
  4. 18:00 Sarpsborg v Aalesund
  5. 18:00 Rosenborg v Viking
  6. 18:00 Tromso v Haugesund
  7. 18:00 Lillestrom v Molde
  8. 18:00 Stromsgodset v Brann

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

National Basketball Association

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

  1. 01:10 Wizards v Kings
  2. 01:40 Knicks v Cavaliers
  3. 02:10 Bucks v Grizzlies
  4. 02:10 Pelicans v Hawks
  5. 03:10 Jazz v Timberwolves
  6. 03:10 Suns v Lakers
  7. 04:10 Trail Blazers v Nuggets
  8. 04:40 Warriors v Magic

Euro League Basketball

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

  1. 20:05 Istanbul v Tel Aviv
  2. 20:15 Khimki v Panathinaikos
  3. 20:30 Real Madrid v Baskonia
  4. 20:45 Kaunas v Malaga

Wednesday, November 15, 2017

  1. 18:45 Olympiacos v Fenerbahce
  2. 19:00 Moscow v Belgrade
  3. 20:00 Barcelona v Brose

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, November 16, 2017

  1. 09:30 Sydney Kings v Illawarra Hawks

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 09:30 Wildcats v Bullets

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  1. 07:30 Sydney Kings v 36ers
  2. 09:30 Illawarra Hawks v Taipans

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 03:00 Bullets v Breakers
  2. 05:00 Wildcats v Melbourne United

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

  1. 02:30 Panthers v Dolphins

Friday, November 17, 2017

  1. 02:25 Steelers v Titans

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  1. 19:00 Bears v Lions
  2. 19:00 Giants v Chiefs
  3. 19:00 Packers v Ravens
  4. 19:00 Vikings v Rams
  5. 19:00 Texans v Cardinals
  6. 19:00 Browns v Jaguars
  7. 19:00 Saints v Redskins
  8. 22:05 Chargers v Bills

Monday, November 20, 2017

  1. 02:30 Cowboys v Eagles

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts