This is the Football in Cider (FiC) Girl creating your Top Tips

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Tuesday, October 31, 2017

There are 236 games available for prediction this week from 33 different leagues and 4 codes

Codes

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

For those that love it when the big teams clash, keep a look out for the following mammouth matches!

  1. 18:30 Dortmund v Bayern Bundesliga Saturday, November 4, 2017
  2. 15:15 Man City v Arsenal Premier League Sunday, November 5, 2017
  3. 17:30 Chelsea v Man Utd Premier League Sunday, November 5, 2017

Oh my God what a blockbuster!!!!!! Dortmund v Bayern BANG! Man City v Arsenal BANG! Chelsea v Manchester United BANG! And we get to watch them all as they are on at different times!

Which onw is your favourite? Mine would have to be City at the moment. They are playing some amazing football and scoring like there's no tomorrow. Will Arsenal turn up? I hope so, I hope it is a 5:6 thrilling all time classic! Yes Arsenal get 6 against them and ipen up the title race!!!

I'm dreaming of course. This isnt an official prediction. Actually what are the predictions????

Who Are The Other Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 16:15 Deportivo v A Madrid La Liga Saturday, November 4, 2017
  2. 17:00 Angers v PSG Ligue 1 Saturday, November 4, 2017
  3. 18:30 West Ham v Liverpool Premier League Saturday, November 4, 2017
  4. 20:45 Barcelona v Sevilla La Liga Saturday, November 4, 2017
  5. 13:00 Tottenham v Palace Premier League Sunday, November 5, 2017
  6. 15:00 Juventus v Benevento Serie A Sunday, November 5, 2017
  7. 15:00 Lazio v Udinese Serie A Sunday, November 5, 2017
  8. 20:45 R Madrid v Las Palmas La Liga Sunday, November 5, 2017
  9. 20:45 Sassuolo v Milan Serie A Sunday, November 5, 2017

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

US Major

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

  1. 01:00 Columbus v NY City

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 03:30 Seattle v Vancouver Whitecaps

La Liga 2

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

  1. 17:00 Tarragona v Barcelona B

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 16:00 RV Madrid v Albacete
  2. 18:00 Sevilla Atletico v Tenerife
  3. 20:00 LH Lorca v Cordoba
  4. 20:30 Deportiu v Gijon

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 12:00 Oviedo v Lugo
  2. 16:00 Leonesa v Barcelona B
  3. 18:00 Osasuna v Granada
  4. 18:00 Valladolid v Tarragona
  5. 20:00 Almeria v Cadiz

Monday, November 6, 2017

  1. 21:00 Huesca v Zaragoza

Championship

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

  1. 19:45 Birmingham v Brentford
  2. 19:45 Preston v Villa

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 19:45 Wolves v Fulham

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 13:00 Bristol C v Cardiff
  2. 16:00 Villa v Shef Wed
  3. 16:00 Barnsley v Birmingham
  4. 16:00 Ipswich v Preston
  5. 16:00 Derby v Reading
  6. 16:00 Millwall v Burton
  7. 16:00 Sheff Utd v Hull
  8. 16:00 Forest v QPR
  9. 16:00 Bolton v Norwich
  10. 18:30 Brentford v Leeds

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 13:15 Middlesbrough v Sunderland

A League

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 08:50 Melbourne C v Sydney FC

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 09:50 Newcastle J v Wellington
  2. 12:00 Perth Glory v Adelaide

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 07:00 Brisbane v Central Coast

Monday, November 6, 2017

  1. 09:50 Melbourne V v West Sydney

Russian Prem

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 14:30 Ural v Dinamo Moscow

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 14:30 Tosno v Krasnodar
  2. 17:00 Grozny v Rostov

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 09:00 Khabarovsk v Arsenal T
  2. 12:00 Perm v Makhachkala
  3. 14:30 Lokomotiv v CSKA
  4. 17:00 Kazan v Petersburg
  5. 17:00 Spartak v Ufa

Danish Superliga

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 17:00 Midtjylland v Helsingor
  2. 19:15 Silkeborg v Horsens

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 16:00 Nordsjalland v Lyngby

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 12:00 Copenhagen v Brondby
  2. 14:00 Odense v SonderjyskE
  3. 16:00 Randers v Aarhus
  4. 18:00 Hobro IK v Aalborg

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 17:00 Galatasaray v Genclerbirligi

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 12:00 Kasimpasa v Bursaspor
  2. 12:00 Kayserispor v Trabzonspor
  3. 14:30 Antalyaspor v Kardemir
  4. 17:30 Osmanlispor v Fenerbahce

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 12:00 Belediyespor v Alanyaspor
  2. 14:30 Malatyaspor v Istanbul
  3. 17:30 Goztepe v Besiktas
  4. 17:30 Sivasspor v Konyaspor

2 Bundesliga

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 17:30 Kaiserslautern v Bochum
  2. 17:30 Sandhausen v Duisburg

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 13:00 Union Berlin v St Pauli
  2. 13:00 Braunschweig v Darmstadt
  3. 13:00 Regensburg v Furth

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 13:30 Erzgebirge v Bielefeld
  2. 13:30 Holstein v Dresden
  3. 13:30 Dusseldorf v Heidenheim

Norwegian Eliteserien

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 18:00 Sandefjord v Valerenga

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 18:00 Molde v Kristiansund

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 19:00 Rotterdam v Heerenveen

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 18:30 Alkmaar v Willem II
  2. 19:45 Heracles v Groningen
  3. 19:45 Excelsior v Kerkrade
  4. 20:45 Venlo v Breda

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 12:30 ADO Den Haag v Feyenoord
  2. 14:30 Vitesse v Zwolle
  3. 14:30 Ajax v Utrecht
  4. 16:45 PSV v Twente

Ligue 2

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 19:00 Auxerre v GFC Ajaccio
  2. 19:00 AC Ajaccio v Chateauroux
  3. 19:00 Niort v Clermont
  4. 19:00 Valenciennes v Brest
  5. 19:00 Tours v Bourg
  6. 19:00 Paris FC v Lorient
  7. 19:00 N Olympique v Quevilly
  8. 20:00 Orleans v Sochaux

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 14:55 Nancy v Lens

Monday, November 6, 2017

  1. 20:45 Le Havre v Reims

Bundesliga

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 19:30 Frankfurt v Bremen

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 15:30 Leipzig v Hannover
  2. 15:30 Freiburg v Schalke
  3. 15:30 FC Augsburg v Bayer Levkn
  4. 15:30 Borussia v Mainz
  5. 15:30 Hamburger v Stuttgart
  6. 18:30 Dortmund v Bayern

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 15:30 Cologne v Hoffenheim
  2. 18:00 Wolfsburg v Hertha

Belgium First Division

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 19:30 Gent v Standard Liege

Ligue 1

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 19:45 Rennais v Bordeaux

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 17:00 Angers v PSG
  2. 20:00 Monaco v Guingamp
  3. 20:00 Nantes v Toulouse
  4. 20:00 Troyes v Strasbourg
  5. 20:00 Montpellier v Amiens

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 15:00 Nice v Dijon
  2. 17:00 Metz v Lille
  3. 17:00 O Marseille v Caen
  4. 21:00 Etienne v Lyon

La Liga

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 20:00 Betis v Getafe

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 13:00 Valencia v Leganes
  2. 16:15 Deportivo v A Madrid
  3. 18:30 Alaves v Espanyol
  4. 20:45 Barcelona v Sevilla

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 12:00 Levante UD v Girona
  2. 16:15 Celta v Bilbao
  3. 18:30 Villarreal v Malaga
  4. 18:30 Sociedad v Eibar
  5. 20:45 R Madrid v Las Palmas
  6. 22:00 Betis v Getafe

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 20:30 Setubal v Aves

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 17:00 Moreirense v Portimonense
  2. 17:00 Tondela v Boavista
  3. 19:15 Estoril v Rio Ave
  4. 21:30 Porto v Belenenses

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 17:00 Feirense v C.S. Maritimo
  2. 17:00 Chaves v Ferreira
  3. 19:00 Guimaraes v Benfica
  4. 21:15 Lisbon v Braga

Argentine Primera

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 22:05 Chacarita Jnr v Gimnasia

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 01:05 Godoy v Huracan
  2. 18:05 Lanus v Olimpo
  3. 18:05 C Santa Fe v San Martín
  4. 20:15 San Lorenzo v Banfield
  5. 22:05 Belgrano v Independiente

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 00:05 Racing v Talleres
  2. 18:05 Estudiantes v Argentinos Juniors
  3. 18:05 Rosario v Tucuman
  4. 22:05 River v Boca Juniors

Monday, November 6, 2017

  1. 21:05 Sarandí v Tigre
  2. 23:05 Patronato v Newells

Tuesday, November 7, 2017

  1. 01:05 Sarsfield v U Santa Fe

South Korean K League Classic

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 07:00 Gangwon v Seoul
  2. 07:00 Daegu v Gwangju
  3. 07:00 Sangju v Pohang

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 07:00 Jeju v Suwon
  2. 07:00 Jeonnam v Incheon
  3. 07:00 Ulsan v Jeonbuk

Premier League

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 13:30 Stoke v Leicester
  2. 16:00 Huddersfield v West Brom
  3. 16:00 Newcastle v Bournemouth
  4. 16:00 Southampton v Burnley
  5. 16:00 Swansea v Brighton
  6. 18:30 West Ham v Liverpool

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 13:00 Tottenham v Palace
  2. 15:15 Man City v Arsenal
  3. 17:30 Chelsea v Man Utd
  4. 17:30 Everton v Watford

Scot Prem

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 13:30 St Johnstone v Celtic
  2. 16:00 Hamilton v Aberdeen
  3. 16:00 Ross County v Motherwell
  4. 16:00 Hibernian v Dundee
  5. 16:00 Rangers v Partick

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 16:00 Hearts v Kilmarnock

Scottish Championship

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 16:00 Falkirk v Dunfermline
  2. 16:00 Brechin City v Dumbarton
  3. 16:00 Dundee v St Mirren
  4. 16:00 Morton v QotS
  5. 16:00 Livingston v Inverness

National League

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 16:00 Eastleigh v Chester

Austrian Bundesliga

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 16:00 Sturm Graz v Rapid Vienna
  2. 18:30 Altach v LASK
  3. 18:30 Admira Wacker v Wolfsberger

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 14:00 Austria Vienna v Mattersburg
  2. 16:30 St. Polten v Salzburg

Serie A

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 18:00 Bologna v Crotone
  2. 20:45 Genoa v Sampdoria

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 12:30 Inter v Torino
  2. 15:00 Cagliari v Verona
  3. 15:00 Fiorentina v Roma
  4. 15:00 Juventus v Benevento
  5. 15:00 Chievo v Napoli
  6. 15:00 Lazio v Udinese
  7. 18:00 Atalanta v SPAL
  8. 20:45 Sassuolo v Milan

Swiss Super League

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 19:00 Grasshopper v Lausanne
  2. 19:00 Sion v Zurich

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 16:00 Luzern v St Gallen
  2. 16:00 Thun v Lugano
  3. 16:00 Basel v Young Boys

Brazilian Serie A

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 20:00 Santos v Atletico Mineiro
  2. 22:00 Botafogo v Fluminense

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 00:00 Coritiba v Avai
  2. 20:00 Corinthians v Palmeiras
  3. 20:00 Gremio38 v Flamengo
  4. 20:00 Cruzeiro v Paranaense
  5. 21:00 Bahia v Ponte Preta
  6. 22:00 Chapecoense v Sport Recife
  7. 22:00 Vasco da Gama v EC Vitoria

Japan J1 League

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 06:00 Kashima v Urawa

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

National Basketball Association

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

  1. 00:10 Pacers v Kings
  2. 00:40 Nets v Suns
  3. 01:10 Bucks v Thunder

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, November 2, 2017

  1. 07:40 36ers v Breakers
  2. 09:40 Taipans v Melbourne United

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 09:40 Illawarra Hawks v Bullets
  2. 11:40 Sydney Kings v Wildcats

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 07:40 36ers v Melbourne United
  2. 09:40 Breakers v Taipans

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 05:10 Illawarra Hawks v Sydney Kings

Euro League Basketball

Thursday, November 2, 2017

  1. 18:00 Brose v Belgrade
  2. 18:45 Valencia v Fenerbahce
  3. 20:00 Panathinaikos v Baskonia
  4. 20:00 Milano v Tel Aviv
  5. 21:00 Khimki v Real Madrid

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 18:30 Malaga v Istanbul
  2. 19:00 Kaunas v Moscow

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 01:25 Jets v Bills

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 19:00 Eagles v Broncos
  2. 19:00 Saints v Buccaneers
  3. 19:00 Panthers v Falcons
  4. 19:00 Giants v Rams
  5. 19:00 Jaguars v Bengals
  6. 19:00 Texans v Colts
  7. 22:05 Seahawks v Redskins
  8. 22:05 49ers v Cardinals
  9. 22:25 Cowboys v Chiefs

Rugby Union Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby Union fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby Union Fixtures

Rugby Pro 12

Friday, November 3, 2017

  1. 20:35 Glasgow W v Leinster
  2. 20:35 Munster v Dragons
  3. 20:35 Scarlets v Benetton

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 18:00 Kings v Ulster
  2. 18:30 Edinburgh v Ospreys
  3. 20:35 Connacht v Cheetahs

French Top 14

Saturday, November 4, 2017

  1. 14:45 Toulouse v Bordeaux Begles
  2. 18:30 Lyon Olympique v La Rochelle
  3. 18:30 Racing v Pau
  4. 18:30 Oyonnax v Castres
  5. 20:45 Agen v Toulon

Sunday, November 5, 2017

  1. 12:30 Brive v Stade Fran
  2. 16:50 Montpellier v Clermont

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts