This is the Football in Cider (FiC) Girl creating your Top Tips

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Monday, October 23, 2017

There are 261 games available for prediction this week from 32 different leagues and 3 codes

Codes

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

National Basketball Association

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 01:10 Pistons v 76ers
  2. 01:40 Heat v Hawks
  3. 02:10 Rockets v Grizzlies
  4. 02:10 Bucks v Hornets
  5. 02:40 Spurs v Raptors
  6. 02:40 Mavericks v Warriors
  7. 03:10 Nuggets v Wizards

Euro League Basketball

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 19:00 Belgrade v Khimki
  2. 20:05 Olympiacos v Tel Aviv
  3. 21:00 Kaunas v Barcelona
  4. 21:00 Milano v Real Madrid

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  1. 19:00 Panathinaikos v Moscow
  2. 19:45 Istanbul v Fenerbahce
  3. 21:00 Valencia v Baskonia

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, October 26, 2017

  1. 10:40 Breakers v Bullets
  2. 12:40 Illawarra Hawks v Wildcats

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 10:40 36ers v Taipans

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 08:40 Melbourne United v Bullets

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 08:10 Sydney Kings v Illawarra Hawks

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 02:30 Eagles v Redskins

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 02:26 Ravens v Dolphins

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 15:30 Browns v Vikings
  2. 19:00 Buccaneers v Panthers
  3. 19:00 Bills v Raiders
  4. 19:00 Saints v Bears
  5. 19:00 Bengals v Colts
  6. 22:05 Seahawks v Texans

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

For those that love it when the big teams clash, keep a look out for the following mammouth matches!

  1. 12:30 Man Utd v Tottenham Premier League Saturday, October 28, 2017
  2. 18:00 Milan v Juventus Serie A Saturday, October 28, 2017

Who Are The Other Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 20:45 Chievo v Milan Serie A Wednesday, October 25, 2017
  2. 20:45 Juventus v SPAL Serie A Wednesday, October 25, 2017
  3. 20:45 Bologna v Lazio Serie A Wednesday, October 25, 2017
  4. 19:45 PSG v Nice Ligue 1 Friday, October 27, 2017
  5. 14:30 Hannover v Dortmund Bundesliga Saturday, October 28, 2017
  6. 15:00 Arsenal v Swansea Premier League Saturday, October 28, 2017
  7. 15:00 Liverpool v Huddersfield Premier League Saturday, October 28, 2017
  8. 15:00 West Brom v Man City Premier League Saturday, October 28, 2017
  9. 17:30 Bournemouth v Chelsea Premier League Saturday, October 28, 2017
  10. 17:30 Bayern v Leipzig Bundesliga Saturday, October 28, 2017
  11. 18:30 A Madrid v Villarreal La Liga Saturday, October 28, 2017
  12. 20:45 Bilbao v Barcelona La Liga Saturday, October 28, 2017
  13. 13:30 Benevento v Lazio Serie A Sunday, October 29, 2017
  14. 17:15 Girona v R Madrid La Liga Sunday, October 29, 2017

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

Indonesia Liga 1

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 10:00 PSM v Persiba

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  1. 10:00 Barito v Bali
  2. 13:30 PS TNI v Sriwijaya
  3. 13:30 Arema v Gresik

League 1

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 19:45 Oldham v Bury

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 14:00 Northampton v Blackpool
  2. 15:00 Charlton v Wimbledon AFC
  3. 15:00 Fleetwood v Oxford U
  4. 15:00 Walsall v Southend
  5. 15:00 Wigan v Blackburn
  6. 15:00 Bury v Doncaster
  7. 15:00 Oldham v Scunthorpe
  8. 15:00 Plymouth v Rochdale
  9. 15:00 Peterborough U v Shrewsbury
  10. 15:00 Rotherham v Gillingham
  11. 15:00 Bristol R v MK Dons
  12. 16:00 Portsmouth v Bradford C

Belgium First Division

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 20:30 Gent v Eupen
  2. 20:30 Zulte Waregem v Lokeren
  3. 20:30 Oostende v Charleroi
  4. 20:30 Zulte Waregem v Lokeren
  5. 20:30 Zulte Waregem v Lokeren

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  1. 20:30 Antwerp v Zulte Waregem
  2. 20:30 Beveren v Kortrijk
  3. 20:30 Genk v Brugge
  4. 20:30 Antwerp v Zulte Waregem
  5. 20:30 Antwerp v Zulte Waregem

Thursday, October 26, 2017

  1. 20:30 Truidense v Mouscron
  2. 20:30 Antwerp v Standard Liege

Serie A

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 20:45 Inter v Sampdoria

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  1. 18:30 Atalanta v Verona
  2. 20:45 Chievo v Milan
  3. 20:45 Juventus v SPAL
  4. 20:45 Genoa v Napoli
  5. 20:45 Fiorentina v Torino
  6. 20:45 Cagliari v Benevento
  7. 20:45 Bologna v Lazio
  8. 20:45 Sassuolo v Udinese
  9. 20:45 Roma v Crotone

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 18:00 Milan v Juventus
  2. 20:45 Roma v Bologna

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 13:30 Benevento v Lazio
  2. 16:00 Crotone v Fiorentina
  3. 16:00 Sampdoria v Chievo
  4. 16:00 Udinese v Atalanta
  5. 16:00 Napoli v Sassuolo
  6. 16:00 SPAL v Genoa
  7. 21:45 Torino v Cagliari

Monday, October 30, 2017

  1. 21:45 Verona v Inter

Scot Prem

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 20:45 Hibernian v Hearts
  2. 20:45 St Johnstone v Ross County
  3. 20:45 Hamilton v Partick

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  1. 20:45 Aberdeen v Celtic
  2. 20:45 Rangers v Kilmarnock
  3. 20:45 Dundee v Motherwell

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 13:30 Hearts v Rangers
  2. 16:00 Aberdeen v Ross County
  3. 16:00 Dundee v Hamilton
  4. 16:00 Motherwell v Hibernian
  5. 16:00 Partick v St Johnstone
  6. 16:00 Celtic v Kilmarnock

Eng North Conf

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 20:45 Gainsborough v Telford
  2. 20:45 Harrogate v Bradford P

National League

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 20:45 Dag & Red v Macclesfield
  2. 20:45 Aldershot v Sutton
  3. 20:45 Fylde v Wrexham
  4. 20:45 Guiseley v Boreham
  5. 20:45 Hartlepool v Tranmere
  6. 20:45 Leyton v Gateshead
  7. 20:45 Halifax v Maidstone
  8. 20:45 Dover v Woking
  9. 20:45 Eastleigh v Solihull
  10. 20:45 Ebbsfleet v Torquay
  11. 20:45 Chester v Barrow
  12. 20:45 Bromley v Maidenhead

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 16:00 Maidenhead v Dag & Red
  2. 16:00 Solihull v Fylde
  3. 16:00 Boreham v Bromley
  4. 16:00 Barrow v Aldershot
  5. 16:00 Torquay v Hartlepool
  6. 16:00 Woking v Guiseley
  7. 16:00 Tranmere v Halifax
  8. 16:00 Wrexham v Leyton
  9. 16:00 Maidstone v Chester
  10. 16:00 Gateshead v Dover
  11. 16:00 Macclesfield v Eastleigh
  12. 16:00 Sutton v Ebbsfleet

Eng South Conf

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 20:45 Bath v Dartford
  2. 20:45 Ham & Rich v St Albans

Chinese Super League

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  1. 13:35 Beijing v Chongqing

US Major

Thursday, October 26, 2017

  1. 02:30 Chicago v NY Red Bulls
  2. 04:30 Vancouver Whitecaps v San Jose

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 01:00 Atlanta v Columbus
  2. 03:30 Houston v Kansas

A League

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 09:50 Sydney FC v Perth Glory

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 07:35 Wellington v Brisbane
  2. 09:50 Adelaide v Melbourne C

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 07:00 Newcastle J v West Sydney
  2. 09:00 Central Coast v Melbourne V

2 Bundesliga

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 17:30 St Pauli v Erzgebirge
  2. 17:30 Bielefeld v Ingolstadt

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 12:00 Darmstadt v Holstein
  2. 12:00 Furth v Sandhausen
  3. 12:00 Regensburg v Kaiserslautern

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 13:30 Heidenheim v Nurnberg
  2. 13:30 Duisburg v Union Berlin
  3. 13:30 Dresden v Braunschweig

Monday, October 30, 2017

  1. 20:30 Bochum v Dusseldorf

Danish Superliga

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 18:00 Aarhus v Nordsjalland

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 15:00 Helsingor v Silkeborg

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 12:00 SonderjyskE v Hobro IK
  2. 14:00 Lyngby v Midtjylland
  3. 16:00 Horsens v Copenhagen
  4. 18:00 Aalborg v Odense

Monday, October 30, 2017

  1. 20:00 Brondby v Randers

Russian Prem

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 18:30 Arsenal T v CSKA

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 18:00 Rostov v Spartak

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 10:30 Perm v Ural
  2. 13:00 Dinamo Moscow v Tosno
  3. 15:30 Petersburg v Lokomotiv
  4. 18:00 Krasnodar v Khabarovsk

Monday, October 30, 2017

  1. 16:00 Ufa v Kazan
  2. 18:30 Grozny v Makhachkala

Bundesliga

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 19:30 Mainz v Frankfurt

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 14:30 Hannover v Dortmund
  2. 14:30 Hertha v Hamburger
  3. 14:30 Hoffenheim v Borussia
  4. 14:30 Schalke v Wolfsburg
  5. 14:30 Bayer Levkn v Cologne
  6. 17:30 Bayern v Leipzig

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 15:30 Bremen v FC Augsburg
  2. 18:00 Stuttgart v Freiburg

Championship

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 19:45 Leeds v Sheff Utd

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 12:30 Shef Wed v Barnsley
  2. 15:00 Preston v Brentford
  3. 15:00 Sunderland v Bristol C
  4. 15:00 QPR v Wolves
  5. 15:00 Burton v Ipswich
  6. 15:00 Norwich v Derby
  7. 15:00 Reading v Middlesbrough
  8. 15:00 Cardiff v Millwall
  9. 15:00 Fulham v Bolton
  10. 17:30 Hull v Forest

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 13:00 Birmingham v Villa

Ligue 1

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 19:45 PSG v Nice

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 20:00 Twente v Excelsior

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 18:30 Heracles v Venlo
  2. 18:30 Kerkrade v Feyenoord
  3. 20:45 Willem II v Ajax
  4. 20:45 Zwolle v ADO Den Haag

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 13:30 Vitesse v PSV
  2. 15:30 Rotterdam v Groningen
  3. 15:30 Utrecht v Breda
  4. 17:45 Heerenveen v Alkmaar

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 20:00 Benfica v Feirense

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 17:00 C.S. Maritimo v Tondela
  2. 19:15 Belenenses v Moreirense
  3. 21:30 Boavista v Porto

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 18:00 Braga v Chaves
  2. 20:00 Ferreira v Estoril
  3. 22:15 Aves v Guimaraes

Argentine Primera

Friday, October 27, 2017

  1. 23:05 Banfield v C Santa Fe

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 00:05 Banfield v C Santa Fe
  2. 01:05 Argentinos Juniors v Sarandí
  3. 18:05 Huracan v Lanus
  4. 18:05 U Santa Fe v Godoy
  5. 20:15 San Martín v Estudiantes
  6. 22:20 Tucuman v Racing
  7. 23:05 Independiente v Patronato

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 00:20 Talleres v River
  2. 01:05 Tucuman v Racing
  3. 15:05 Newells v Chacarita Jnr
  4. 18:05 Gimnasia v Sarsfield
  5. 20:05 Temperley v San Lorenzo
  6. 22:05 Boca Juniors v Belgrano

Monday, October 30, 2017

  1. 00:05 Independiente v Patronato

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

  1. 02:05 Tigre v Rosario

South Korean K League Classic

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 08:00 Seoul v Ulsan

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 08:00 Suwon v Gangwon
  2. 08:00 Jeonbuk v Jeju

Premier League

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 12:30 Man Utd v Tottenham
  2. 15:00 Arsenal v Swansea
  3. 15:00 Palace v West Ham
  4. 15:00 Liverpool v Huddersfield
  5. 15:00 Watford v Stoke
  6. 15:00 West Brom v Man City
  7. 17:30 Bournemouth v Chelsea

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 14:30 Brighton v Southampton
  2. 17:00 Leicester v Everton

Monday, October 30, 2017

  1. 21:00 Burnley v Newcastle

La Liga

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 13:00 Alaves v Valencia
  2. 16:15 Sevilla v Leganes
  3. 18:30 A Madrid v Villarreal
  4. 20:45 Bilbao v Barcelona

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 13:00 Getafe v Sociedad
  2. 17:15 Girona v R Madrid
  3. 19:30 Eibar v Levante UD
  4. 21:45 Malaga v Celta

Monday, October 30, 2017

  1. 22:00 Espanyol v Betis
  2. 22:00 Las Palmas v Deportivo

Scottish Championship

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 16:00 Inverness v Dunfermline
  2. 16:00 Dumbarton v Dundee
  3. 16:00 QotS v Falkirk
  4. 16:00 Livingston v Brechin City
  5. 16:00 St Mirren v Morton

League 2

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 16:00 Accrington v Barnet
  2. 16:00 Notts County v Newport
  3. 16:00 Yeovil v Stevenage
  4. 16:00 Colchester v Crewe
  5. 16:00 Port Vale v Swindon
  6. 16:00 Luton v Coventry
  7. 16:00 Forest Green v Morecambe
  8. 16:00 Lincoln v Crawley
  9. 16:00 Wycombe v Cheltenham
  10. 16:00 Mansfield v Exeter
  11. 16:00 Grimsby v Cambridge
  12. 16:00 Chesterfield v Carlisle

Norwegian Eliteserien

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 18:00 Haugesund v Brann

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 19:00 Tromso v Viking
  2. 21:00 Valerenga v Molde

Swiss Super League

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  1. 19:00 Lausanne v Thun
  2. 19:00 Zurich v Basel

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 17:00 St Gallen v Grasshopper
  2. 17:00 Young Boys v Sion
  3. 17:00 Lugano v Luzern

Japan J1 League

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  1. 07:00 Niigata v Tosu
  2. 08:00 Iwata v Yokohama
  3. 09:00 Kashiwa v Kawasaki
  4. 09:00 C Osaka v Omiya
  5. 09:00 G Osaka v Sendai
  6. 09:00 Sapporo v Kashima
  7. 09:00 Kofu v Kobe
  8. 09:00 Hiroshima v Urawa
  9. 10:00 Tokyo v Shimizu

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts