This is the Football in Cider (FiC) Girl creating your Top Tips

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Monday, October 16, 2017

There are 252 games available for prediction this week from 28 different leagues and 3 codes

Codes

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

For those that love it when the big teams clash, keep a look out for the following mammouth match!

  1. 17:00 Tottenham v Liverpool Premier League Sunday, October 22, 2017

Who Are The Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 13:30 Chelsea v Watford Premier League Saturday, October 21, 2017
  2. 15:30 Frankfurt v Dortmund Bundesliga Saturday, October 21, 2017
  3. 16:00 Man City v Burnley Premier League Saturday, October 21, 2017
  4. 16:00 Huddersfield v Man Utd Premier League Saturday, October 21, 2017
  5. 18:30 Hamburger v Bayern Bundesliga Saturday, October 21, 2017
  6. 19:45 Barcelona v Malaga La Liga Saturday, October 21, 2017
  7. 14:30 Everton v Arsenal Premier League Sunday, October 22, 2017
  8. 15:00 Milan v Genoa Serie A Sunday, October 22, 2017
  9. 16:15 Celta v A Madrid La Liga Sunday, October 22, 2017
  10. 18:00 Udinese v Juventus Serie A Sunday, October 22, 2017
  11. 20:45 Lazio v Cagliari Serie A Sunday, October 22, 2017
  12. 20:45 R Madrid v Eibar La Liga Sunday, October 22, 2017

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

Argentine Primera

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  1. 00:05 Olimpo v Huracan
  2. 02:05 Sarandí v San Martín

Jamaica Premier League

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  1. 03:30 Tivoli v Harbour View

League 2

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  1. 20:45 Cambridge v Yeovil
  2. 20:45 Carlisle v Wycombe
  3. 20:45 Cheltenham v Grimsby
  4. 20:45 Coventry v Forest Green
  5. 20:45 Crawley v Chesterfield
  6. 20:45 Crewe v Notts County
  7. 20:45 Exeter v Luton
  8. 20:45 Morecambe v Port Vale
  9. 20:45 Newport v Colchester
  10. 20:45 Stevenage v Accrington
  11. 20:45 Swindon v Lincoln
  12. 21:00 Barnet v Mansfield

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 16:00 Barnet v Yeovil
  2. 16:00 Cambridge v Chesterfield
  3. 16:00 Cheltenham v Lincoln
  4. 16:00 Carlisle v Notts County
  5. 16:00 Coventry v Colchester
  6. 16:00 Crawley v Luton
  7. 16:00 Crewe v Accrington
  8. 16:00 Exeter v Port Vale
  9. 16:00 Morecambe v Grimsby
  10. 16:00 Newport v Mansfield
  11. 16:00 Stevenage v Forest Green
  12. 16:00 Swindon v Wycombe

League 1

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  1. 20:45 Blackburn v Plymouth
  2. 20:45 Wimbledon AFC v Rotherham
  3. 20:45 Blackpool v Bury
  4. 20:45 Bradford C v Oldham
  5. 20:45 Doncaster v Portsmouth
  6. 20:45 Gillingham v Wigan
  7. 20:45 Oxford U v Charlton
  8. 20:45 MK Dons v Walsall
  9. 20:45 Scunthorpe v Fleetwood
  10. 20:45 Rochdale v Northampton
  11. 20:45 Southend v Peterborough U
  12. 20:45 Shrewsbury v Bristol R

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 16:00 Blackburn v Portsmouth
  2. 16:00 Wimbledon AFC v Plymouth
  3. 16:00 Bradford C v Charlton
  4. 16:00 Blackpool v Wigan
  5. 16:00 Doncaster v Walsall
  6. 16:00 MK Dons v Oldham
  7. 16:00 Gillingham v Northampton
  8. 16:00 Rochdale v Bristol R
  9. 16:00 Oxford U v Rotherham
  10. 16:00 Scunthorpe v Peterborough U
  11. 16:00 Shrewsbury v Fleetwood
  12. 16:00 Southend v Bury

Indonesia Liga 1

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

  1. 10:00 Persipura v Persija
  2. 13:30 Gresik v Perseru

Brazilian Serie A

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

  1. 22:30 Goianiense v Vasco da Gama
  2. 22:30 Coritiba v Cruzeiro

Thursday, October 19, 2017

  1. 00:45 Avai v Botafogo
  2. 00:45 Fluminense v Sao Paulo
  3. 00:45 Corinthians v Gremio38
  4. 01:00 Atletico Mineiro v Chapecoense
  5. 23:00 Palmeiras v Ponte Preta

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 00:00 Vitoria v Paranaense
  2. 01:00 Flamengo v Bahia
  3. 01:00 Sport Recife v Santos

A League

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 09:50 Adelaide v Melbourne V

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 07:35 Melbourne C v Wellington
  2. 09:50 Sydney FC v West Sydney

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 07:00 Brisbane v Newcastle J
  2. 09:00 Perth Glory v Central Coast

Chinese Super League

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 13:35 Shandong v Liaoning

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 09:30 Yanbian v Henan
  2. 13:35 Tianjin Quanjian v Hebei China

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 09:30 Changchun v Jiangsu
  2. 13:35 Tianjin Teda v Beijing

2 Bundesliga

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 17:30 Ingolstadt v Heidenheim
  2. 17:30 Dusseldorf v Darmstadt

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 12:00 Braunschweig v Bochum
  2. 12:00 Union Berlin v Furth
  3. 12:00 Holstein v Bielefeld

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 12:30 Kaiserslautern v Duisburg
  2. 12:30 Nurnberg v Dresden
  3. 12:30 Erzgebirge v Regensburg

Monday, October 23, 2017

  1. 20:30 Sandhausen v St Pauli

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 19:00 Groningen v Willem II

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 17:30 Breda v Zwolle
  2. 18:45 Venlo v ADO Den Haag
  3. 18:45 Excelsior v Rotterdam
  4. 19:45 Twente v Kerkrade

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 12:30 PSV v Heracles
  2. 13:30 Feyenoord v Ajax
  3. 13:30 Alkmaar v Utrecht
  4. 15:45 Heerenveen v Vitesse

Danish Superliga

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 19:00 Midtjylland v Horsens

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 15:30 Silkeborg v SonderjyskE

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 12:00 Hobro IK v Nordsjalland
  2. 14:00 Lyngby v Odense
  3. 16:00 Helsingor v Brondby
  4. 18:00 Copenhagen v Aarhus

Monday, October 23, 2017

  1. 19:00 Randers v Aalborg

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 19:00 Antalyaspor v Kasimpasa
  2. 19:00 Goztepe v Alanyaspor

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 13:00 Osmanlispor v Kardemir
  2. 15:30 Belediyespor v Genclerbirligi
  3. 18:30 Malatyaspor v Trabzonspor

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 13:00 Sivasspor v Bursaspor
  2. 15:30 Kayserispor v Konyaspor
  3. 18:30 Galatasaray v Fenerbahce

Bundesliga

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 20:30 Schalke v Mainz

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 15:30 Leipzig v Stuttgart
  2. 15:30 Frankfurt v Dortmund
  3. 15:30 Borussia v Bayer Levkn
  4. 15:30 FC Augsburg v Hannover
  5. 18:30 Hamburger v Bayern

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 13:30 Cologne v Bremen
  2. 15:30 Freiburg v Hertha
  3. 18:00 Wolfsburg v Hoffenheim

Premier League

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 21:00 West Ham v Brighton

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 13:30 Chelsea v Watford
  2. 16:00 Man City v Burnley
  3. 16:00 Stoke v Bournemouth
  4. 16:00 Swansea v Leicester
  5. 16:00 Huddersfield v Man Utd
  6. 16:00 Newcastle v Palace
  7. 18:30 Southampton v West Brom

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 14:30 Everton v Arsenal
  2. 17:00 Tottenham v Liverpool

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 21:30 Estoril v Boavista

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 17:00 Feirense v Rio Ave
  2. 19:15 Setubal v C.S. Maritimo
  3. 21:30 Porto v Ferreira

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 17:00 Tondela v Belenenses
  2. 19:00 Aves v Benfica
  3. 21:15 Lisbon v Chaves

Monday, October 23, 2017

  1. 20:00 Moreirense v Braga
  2. 22:00 Guimaraes v Portimonense

Japan J1 League

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 07:00 Omiya v Kashiwa
  2. 07:00 Kobe v Tosu
  3. 07:00 Sendai v Shimizu
  4. 07:00 C Osaka v Kofu
  5. 07:00 Hiroshima v Kawasaki
  6. 08:00 Iwata v Niigata
  7. 09:00 Tokyo v Sapporo
  8. 12:00 Yokohama v Kashima

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 10:00 Urawa v G Osaka

South Korean K League Classic

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 08:00 Jeonnam v Pohang
  2. 08:00 Daegu v Incheon
  3. 08:00 Seoul v Suwon

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 08:00 Ulsan v Jeju
  2. 08:00 Gangwon v Jeonbuk
  3. 08:00 Gwangju v Sangju

Russian Prem

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 10:30 Khabarovsk v Ufa
  2. 13:00 Tosno v Rostov
  3. 15:30 Kazan v Dinamo Moscow
  4. 18:00 Spartak v Perm

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 13:00 Ural v Grozny
  2. 15:30 CSKA v Petersburg
  3. 18:00 Makhachkala v Arsenal T

Monday, October 23, 2017

  1. 18:30 Lokomotiv v Krasnodar

La Liga

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 12:00 Levante UD v Getafe
  2. 15:15 Betis v Alaves
  3. 17:30 Valencia v Sevilla
  4. 19:45 Barcelona v Malaga

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 12:00 Villarreal v Las Palmas
  2. 16:15 Celta v A Madrid
  3. 18:30 Leganes v Bilbao
  4. 20:45 R Madrid v Eibar

Monday, October 23, 2017

  1. 20:00 Sociedad v Espanyol
  2. 21:00 Deportivo v Girona

Championship

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 15:00 Villa v Fulham
  2. 15:00 Barnsley v Hull
  3. 16:00 Wolves v Preston
  4. 16:00 Derby v Shef Wed
  5. 16:00 Bristol C v Leeds
  6. 16:00 Bolton v QPR
  7. 16:00 Forest v Burton
  8. 16:00 Sheff Utd v Reading
  9. 16:00 Middlesbrough v Cardiff
  10. 16:00 Brentford v Sunderland
  11. 17:30 Millwall v Birmingham

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 13:00 Ipswich v Norwich

National League

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 16:00 Bromley v Woking
  2. 16:00 Chester v Boreham
  3. 16:00 Aldershot v Tranmere
  4. 16:00 Fylde v Maidstone
  5. 16:00 Dover v Maidenhead
  6. 16:00 Dag & Red v Wrexham
  7. 16:00 Leyton v Macclesfield
  8. 16:00 Halifax v Torquay
  9. 16:00 Guiseley v Solihull
  10. 16:00 Ebbsfleet v Barrow
  11. 16:00 Eastleigh v Gateshead
  12. 16:00 Hartlepool v Sutton

Scottish Championship

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 16:00 Falkirk v St Mirren
  2. 16:00 Dunfermline v Livingston
  3. 16:00 Brechin City v QotS
  4. 16:00 Dundee v Inverness
  5. 16:00 Morton v Dumbarton

Scot Prem

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 16:00 Ross County v Hamilton
  2. 16:00 Hearts v St Johnstone

Serie A

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 17:00 Sampdoria v Crotone
  2. 20:45 Napoli v Inter

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 11:30 Chievo v Verona
  2. 14:00 Atalanta v Bologna
  3. 14:00 Torino v Roma
  4. 14:00 SPAL v Sassuolo
  5. 14:00 Benevento v Fiorentina
  6. 15:00 Milan v Genoa
  7. 18:00 Udinese v Juventus
  8. 20:45 Lazio v Cagliari

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  1. 20:45 Inter v Sampdoria

Norwegian Eliteserien

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 18:00 Aalesund v Kristiansund

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 18:00 Molde v Haugesund
  2. 18:00 Viking v Valerenga
  3. 18:00 Sandefjord v Stromsgodset
  4. 18:00 Stabaek v Tromso
  5. 18:00 Sogndal v Sarpsborg
  6. 20:00 Brann v Rosenborg

Monday, October 23, 2017

  1. 19:00 Odds v Lillestrom

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  1. 02:30 Titans v Colts

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 02:25 Raiders v Chiefs

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 19:00 Bears v Panthers
  2. 19:00 Rams v Cardinals
  3. 19:00 Dolphins v Jets
  4. 19:00 Vikings v Ravens
  5. 19:00 Packers v Saints
  6. 22:05 49ers v Cowboys
  7. 22:25 Steelers v Bengals
  8. 22:25 Giants v Seahawks
  9. 22:25 Chargers v Broncos

Monday, October 23, 2017

  1. 02:30 Patriots v Falcons

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

National Basketball Association

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

  1. 02:10 Cavaliers v Celtics
  2. 04:40 Warriors v Rockets

Thursday, October 19, 2017

  1. 01:00 Wizards v 76ers
  2. 01:00 Pistons v Hornets
  3. 01:00 Pacers v Nets
  4. 01:00 Magic v Heat
  5. 01:30 Celtics v Bucks
  6. 02:00 Grizzlies v Pelicans
  7. 02:30 Mavericks v Hawks
  8. 03:00 Jazz v Nuggets
  9. 03:30 Spurs v Timberwolves
  10. 04:00 Suns v Trail Blazers
  11. 04:00 Kings v Rockets

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 02:00 Thunder v Knicks
  2. 04:30 Lakers v Clippers

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 01:00 Bucks v Cavaliers

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, October 19, 2017

  1. 08:40 Sydney Kings v Breakers

Friday, October 20, 2017

  1. 10:30 Taipans v Bullets
  2. 12:30 Melbourne United v Wildcats

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  1. 10:30 Sydney Kings v 36ers

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  1. 06:00 Breakers v Melbourne United
  2. 08:00 Bullets v Illawarra Hawks
  3. 10:00 Wildcats v Taipans

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts