This is the Football in Cider (FiC) Girl creating your Top Tips

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Wednesday, January 17, 2018

What a game! Liverpool 4 Man City 3 OMG!!!!! How lucky are we to be alive to bear witness to such a monumentous titanic battle between two amazing teams! And to think Coutinho left! Who? Who? Who?>

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are this week's Football fixtures to be predicted. To see the prediction's please click on the red competition header

Who Are The Big Teams Playing This Week?

The fixture gods this week are all whacked out from the excitment at Anfield, so this week there aren't any mammouth games as such, but here is the list of this weeks popular team's fixtures:

  1. 19:30 Hertha v Dortmund Bundesliga Friday, January 19, 2018
  2. 12:30 Brighton v Chelsea Premier League Saturday, January 20, 2018
  3. 15:00 Burnley v Man Utd Premier League Saturday, January 20, 2018
  4. 15:00 Arsenal v Palace Premier League Saturday, January 20, 2018
  5. 15:15 A Madrid v Girona La Liga Saturday, January 20, 2018
  6. 16:15 R Madrid v Deportivo La Liga Saturday, January 20, 2018
  7. 17:30 Man City v Newcastle Premier League Saturday, January 20, 2018
  8. 15:00 Lazio v Chievo Serie A Sunday, January 21, 2018
  9. 15:30 Bayern v Bremen Bundesliga Sunday, January 21, 2018
  10. 16:00 Southampton v Tottenham Premier League Sunday, January 21, 2018
  11. 16:15 A Madrid v Girona La Liga Sunday, January 21, 2018
  12. 16:15 R Madrid v Deportivo La Liga Sunday, January 21, 2018
  13. 18:00 Cagliari v Milan Serie A Sunday, January 21, 2018
  14. 20:45 Betis v Barcelona La Liga Sunday, January 21, 2018
  15. 21:00 Lyon v PSG Ligue 1 Sunday, January 21, 2018
  16. 20:45 Juventus v Genoa Serie A Monday, January 22, 2018
  17. 21:00 Swansea v Liverpool Premier League Monday, January 22, 2018
  18. 18:30 Lazio v Udinese Serie A Wednesday, January 24, 2018

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

A League

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 08:50 Brisbane v Perth Glory

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 08:50 West Sydney v Melbourne V

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 06:35 Newcastle J v Wellington
  2. 08:50 Sydney FC v Central Coast

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 08:00 Melbourne C v Adelaide

Indian Super League

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 14:30 Mumbai v Bengaluru

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 14:30 Pune City v Atletico Kolkata

La Liga 2

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 18:00 Osasuna v Tarragona

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 20:00 Granada v Zaragoza

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Valladolid v Sevilla Atletico

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 17:00 Kasimpasa v Alanyaspor

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 10:30 Kardemir v Genclerbirligi
  2. 13:00 Osmanlispor v Malatyaspor
  3. 16:00 Fenerbahce v Goztepe

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 10:30 Sivasspor v Belediyespor
  2. 10:30 Konyaspor v Trabzonspor
  3. 13:00 Bursaspor v Basaksehir
  4. 16:00 Antalyaspor v Besiktas

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 17:00 Kayserispor v Galatasaray

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:00 Utrecht v Alkmaar

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 17:30 Kerkrade v Twente
  2. 18:45 ADO Den Haag v Venlo
  3. 18:45 Zwolle v Breda
  4. 19:45 Vitesse v Heerenveen

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 12:30 Rotterdam v Excelsior
  2. 14:30 Willem II v Groningen
  3. 14:30 Ajax v Feyenoord
  4. 16:45 Heracles v PSV

Ligue 2

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:00 Tours v Niort
  2. 19:00 Valenciennes v Le Havre
  3. 19:00 Bourg v Reims
  4. 19:00 Brest v Lens

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:00 Setubal v Lisbon
  2. 21:00 Porto v Tondela

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 16:00 C.S. Maritimo v Belenenses
  2. 18:15 Benfica v Chaves
  3. 20:30 Portimonense v Braga

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 16:00 Aves v Ferreira
  2. 16:00 Feirense v Moreirense
  3. 18:00 Rio Ave v Boavista
  4. 20:15 Guimaraes v Estoril

Dutch Eerste

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:00 Emmen v Waalwijk
  2. 19:00 Dordrecht v F Sittard
  3. 19:00 Telstar v FC Eindhoven
  4. 19:00 Helmond v Volendam
  5. 19:00 FC Oss v Jong FC Utrecht
  6. 19:00 Almere City v N.E.C.
  7. 19:00 Eagles v Maastricht

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 20:00 Alkmaar v Den Bosch

Bundesliga

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:30 Hertha v Dortmund

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 14:30 Wolfsburg v Frankfurt
  2. 14:30 Mainz v Stuttgart
  3. 14:30 Hoffenheim v Bayer Levkn
  4. 14:30 Borussia v FC Augsburg
  5. 14:30 Freiburg v Leipzig
  6. 17:30 Hamburger v Cologne

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 15:30 Bayern v Bremen
  2. 18:00 Schalke v Hannover

Belgium First Division

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:30 Charleroi v Mouscron

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 17:00 Standard Liege v Eupen
  2. 19:00 Beveren v Truidense
  3. 19:00 Oostende v Kortrijk
  4. 19:30 Mechelen v Zulte Waregem

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 13:30 Antwerp v Brugge
  2. 17:00 Genk v Anderlecht
  3. 19:00 Gent v Lokeren

Belgium First Division B

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:30 Cercle Brugge v Lierse

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 17:00 St Gilloise v Westerlo
  2. 20:30 Roeselare v Beerschot

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 16:00 Tubize v OH Leuven

Championship

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:45 Derby v Bristol C

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Fulham v Burton
  2. 15:00 Reading v Brentford
  3. 15:00 QPR v Middlesbrough
  4. 15:00 Leeds v Millwall
  5. 15:00 Wolves v Forest
  6. 15:00 Bolton v Ipswich
  7. 15:00 Sunderland v Hull
  8. 15:00 Villa v Barnsley
  9. 15:00 Norwich v Sheff Utd
  10. 15:00 Preston v Birmingham
  11. 17:30 Shef Wed v Cardiff

League 2

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:45 Newport v Crawley

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Accrington v Port Vale
  2. 15:00 Luton v Morecambe
  3. 15:00 Stevenage v Carlisle
  4. 15:00 Notts County v Exeter
  5. 15:00 Mansfield v Cheltenham
  6. 15:00 Forest Green v Cambridge
  7. 15:00 Coventry v Swindon
  8. 15:00 Yeovil v Chesterfield
  9. 15:00 Crewe v Wycombe
  10. 15:00 Colchester v Grimsby
  11. 15:00 Barnet v Lincoln

Ligue 1

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 19:45 Caen v O Marseille

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 16:00 Nantes v Bordeaux
  2. 19:00 Rennais v Angers
  3. 19:00 Amiens v Guingamp
  4. 19:00 Strasbourg v Dijon
  5. 19:00 Troyes v Lille
  6. 19:00 Montpellier v Toulouse

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 15:00 Nice v Etienne
  2. 17:00 Monaco v Metz
  3. 21:00 Lyon v PSG

La Liga

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 20:00 Getafe v Bilbao

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 12:00 Espanyol v Sevilla
  2. 15:15 A Madrid v Girona
  3. 16:15 R Madrid v Deportivo
  4. 17:30 Villarreal v Levante UD
  5. 19:45 Las Palmas v Valencia

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 12:00 Alaves v Leganes
  2. 16:15 A Madrid v Girona
  3. 16:15 R Madrid v Deportivo
  4. 17:30 Sociedad v Celta
  5. 20:45 Betis v Barcelona

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 21:00 Eibar v Malaga

Premier League

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 12:30 Brighton v Chelsea
  2. 15:00 Everton v West Brom
  3. 15:00 Burnley v Man Utd
  4. 15:00 Leicester v Watford
  5. 15:00 Arsenal v Palace
  6. 15:00 Stoke v Huddersfield
  7. 15:00 West Ham v Bournemouth
  8. 17:30 Man City v Newcastle

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 16:00 Southampton v Tottenham

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 21:00 Swansea v Liverpool

National League

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 12:30 Sutton v Dag & Red
  2. 15:00 Aldershot v Ebbsfleet
  3. 15:00 Fylde v Macclesfield
  4. 15:00 Boreham v Dover
  5. 15:00 Halifax v Leyton
  6. 15:00 Chester v Gateshead
  7. 15:00 Hartlepool v Wrexham
  8. 15:00 Guiseley v Barrow
  9. 15:00 Maidstone v Eastleigh
  10. 15:00 Solihull v Woking
  11. 15:00 Torquay v Bromley
  12. 15:00 Tranmere v Maidenhead

Greek Superleague

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 13:00 Platanias v Levadiakos
  2. 15:15 Panathinaikos v Kerkyra
  3. 17:30 Larissa v AEK Athens

Serie B

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 14:00 Novara v Carpi
  2. 14:00 Ascoli v Cittadella
  3. 14:00 Foggia v Pescara
  4. 14:00 Empoli v Ternana
  5. 14:00 Frosinone v Vercelli
  6. 14:00 Perugia v Entella
  7. 14:00 Salernitana v Venezia
  8. 15:00 Cremonese v Parma
  9. 17:00 Spezia v Palermo
  10. 19:30 Cesena v Bari

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 15:00 Brescia v Avellino

German Bundesliga 3

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 14:00 Chemnitzer v Paderborn
  2. 14:00 S Lotte v Zwickau
  3. 14:00 Karlsruher v Unterhaching
  4. 14:00 Hallescher v Aalen
  5. 14:00 W Wiesbaden v Osnabruck
  6. 14:00 F Cologne v Zeiss Jena
  7. 14:00 S Grossaspach v H Rostock

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 14:00 Meppen v Preuben M
  2. 14:00 Werder Bremen II v Wurzburger

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 20:30 Erfurt v Magdeburg

League 1

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Bristol R v Bradford C
  2. 15:00 Fleetwood v Blackburn
  3. 15:00 Wimbledon AFC v Blackpool
  4. 15:00 Northampton v MK Dons
  5. 15:00 Charlton v Walsall
  6. 15:00 Scunthorpe v Gillingham
  7. 15:00 Shrewsbury v Doncaster
  8. 15:00 Plymouth v Wigan
  9. 15:00 Rochdale v Southend
  10. 15:00 Oxford U v Bury
  11. 15:00 Peterborough U v Oldham
  12. 15:00 Rotherham v Portsmouth

Scottish Division 2

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Stirling Albion v Edinburgh C
  2. 15:00 Stenhousemuir v Cowdenbeath
  3. 15:00 Berwick R v Elgin C
  4. 15:00 Montrose v Clyde
  5. 15:00 Annan A v Peterhead

Scottish Division 1

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Stranraer v Raith

Eng North Conf

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Southport v Stockport
  2. 15:00 Ferriby v Boston
  3. 15:00 Salford v Harrogate
  4. 15:00 York v Spennymoor
  5. 15:00 Curzon v Kidderminster
  6. 15:00 Darlington v Chorley
  7. 15:00 Blyth v FC United
  8. 15:00 Alfreton v Leamington
  9. 15:00 Tamworth v Brackley
  10. 15:00 Telford v Nuneaton

Eng South Conf

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Poole v Welling
  2. 15:00 Braintree v Hempstead
  3. 15:00 Whitehawk v Truro
  4. 15:00 Thurrock v Oxford C
  5. 15:00 Ham & Rich v Hungerford
  6. 15:00 WSM v Chelmsford
  7. 15:00 Eastbourne v St Albans
  8. 15:00 Havant v Gloucester
  9. 15:00 Bath v Concord

Irish Prem

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Cliftonville v Dungannon
  2. 15:00 Ards v Ballymena
  3. 15:00 Warrenpoint v Ballinamallard
  4. 15:00 Carrick v Glentoran
  5. 15:00 Coleraine v Crusaders FC

Serie A

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 12:30 Atalanta v Napoli
  2. 15:00 Lazio v Chievo
  3. 15:00 Verona v Crotone
  4. 15:00 Sassuolo v Torino
  5. 15:00 Udinese v SPAL
  6. 15:00 Sampdoria v Fiorentina
  7. 15:00 Bologna v Benevento
  8. 18:00 Cagliari v Milan
  9. 20:45 Inter v Roma

Monday, January 22, 2018

  1. 20:45 Juventus v Genoa

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

  1. 18:30 Lazio v Udinese
  2. 20:45 Sampdoria v Roma

2 Bundesliga

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

  1. 17:30 Bochum v Duisburg
  2. 19:30 Ingolstadt v Sandhausen
  3. 19:30 Nurnberg v Regensburg
  4. 19:30 Holstein v Union Berlin

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

  1. 17:30 Darmstadt v Kaiserslautern
  2. 19:30 Heidenheim v Braunschweig
  3. 19:30 Dusseldorf v Erzgebirge
  4. 19:30 Bielefeld v Furth

Scot Prem

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

  1. 19:45 Partick v Celtic

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

  1. 19:45 Dundee v Hibernian
  2. 19:45 Hamilton v Hearts
  3. 19:45 Kilmarnock v St Johnstone
  4. 19:45 Motherwell v Ross County
  5. 19:45 Rangers v Aberdeen

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

National Basketball Association

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 00:10 Wizards v Hornets
  2. 00:40 Spurs v Nets
  3. 00:40 Pistons v Raptors
  4. 00:40 Pelicans v Hawks
  5. 01:10 Heat v Bucks
  6. 01:10 Knicks v Grizzlies
  7. 01:10 Warriors v Bulls
  8. 01:10 Lakers v Thunder
  9. 03:10 Jazz v Kings

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 06:37 Breakers v Melbourne United

Friday, January 19, 2018

  1. 08:30 36ers v Illawarra Hawks
  2. 10:30 Wildcats v Sydney Kings

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 06:30 Bullets v Melbourne United
  2. 08:30 Taipans v Breakers

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 04:00 Sydney Kings v Wildcats
  2. 06:00 Illawarra Hawks v 36ers

Italian Lega Basket Serie A (LBA)

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 19:30 Cantu v Sassari
  2. 19:45 Emilia v Avellino

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 16:00 Torino v Brindisi
  2. 17:00 Bologna v Trento
  3. 18:00 Venezia v Varese
  4. 18:15 Brescia v Pesaro
  5. 19:45 Pistoia v Orlandina

Rugby Union Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby Union fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby Union Fixtures

Rugby Pro 12

Saturday, January 20, 2018

  1. 15:00 Cheetahs v Kings

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Sunday, January 21, 2018

  1. 20:05 Patriots v Jaguars

Codes

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Thursday, January 11, 2018

We've missed a few of these articles due to the Christmas break and the fact that there was some good skiing to be had. Well at least there was until I got there, at which point the blizzards came in and closed all the chairlifts! Anyway, as of today there are 216 games available for prediction in the next week. We currently have 32 different leagues and 4 of the 6 codes are in season.

News

News this week is that we have added a few more leagues. We would like to welcome the following leagues to Football in Cider:

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

I've just watched Chelsea versus Arsenal in the League Cup and was highly dissapointed. Nil nil and except for a VAR incident or two there really was nothing to write about. However, north of the border this month we have Liverpool v Manchester City and I have no doubts this game will provide the fireworks we so sorely need at the start of this exciting new year. Yes, Coutinho will not be there, and we are massively sad about this, but you never know, Sanchez may see the light and be part of City by then. Why he is wasting his time at Arsenal no one knows, Arsenal are simply not the team they use to be and if they are going anywhere it is down to the Palace rather than up to the Bridge

  1. 16:00 Liverpool v Man City Premier League Sunday, January 14, 2018

Who Are The Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 19:30 Bayer Levkn v Bayern Bundesliga Friday, January 12, 2018
  2. 15:00 Chelsea v Leicester Premier League Saturday, January 13, 2018
  3. 15:15 R Madrid v Villarreal La Liga Saturday, January 13, 2018
  4. 17:30 Eibar v A Madrid La Liga Saturday, January 13, 2018
  5. 17:30 Tottenham v Everton Premier League Saturday, January 13, 2018
  6. 13:30 Bournemouth v Arsenal Premier League Sunday, January 14, 2018
  7. 17:00 Dortmund v Wolfsburg Bundesliga Sunday, January 14, 2018
  8. 19:45 Sociedad v Barcelona La Liga Sunday, January 14, 2018
  9. 20:00 Nantes v PSG Ligue 1 Sunday, January 14, 2018
  10. 20:00 Man Utd v Stoke Premier League Monday, January 15, 2018
  11. 19:45 Chelsea v Norwich FA Cup Wednesday, January 17, 2018

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

A League

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 08:50 Newcastle J v Brisbane

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 06:35 Wellington v West Sydney
  2. 08:50 Melbourne V v Perth Glory

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 06:00 Central Coast v Melbourne C
  2. 08:00 Adelaide v Sydney FC

Thursday, January 18, 2018

  1. 08:45 Brisbane v Perth Glory

Indian Super League

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 14:30 Northeast Utd v Atletico Kolkata

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 14:30 Mumbai v Kerala

Ligue 2

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 19:00 N Olympique v Lens
  2. 19:00 Niort v Nancy
  3. 19:00 Brest v AC Ajaccio
  4. 19:00 Orleans v Reims
  5. 19:00 Auxerre v Le Havre
  6. 19:00 Tours v Clermont
  7. 19:00 Paris FC v Bourg
  8. 19:00 Valenciennes v Chateauroux
  9. 19:00 Sochaux v Quevilly

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 14:00 Lorient v GFC Ajaccio

Bundesliga

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 19:30 Bayer Levkn v Bayern

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 14:30 Hannover v Mainz
  2. 14:30 FC Augsburg v Hamburger
  3. 14:30 Stuttgart v Hertha
  4. 14:30 Frankfurt v Freiburg
  5. 14:30 Bremen v Hoffenheim
  6. 17:30 Leipzig v Schalke

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 14:30 Cologne v Borussia
  2. 17:00 Dortmund v Wolfsburg

Belgium First Division B

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 19:30 Westerlo v Roeselare

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 20:30 Beerschot v Cercle Brugge

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 13:30 Lierse v Tubize
  2. 18:00 OH Leuven v St Gilloise

Ligue 1

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 19:45 Strasbourg v Guingamp

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 16:00 Rennais v O Marseille
  2. 19:00 Caen v Lille
  3. 19:00 Dijon v Metz
  4. 19:00 Nice v Amiens
  5. 19:00 Troyes v Bordeaux
  6. 19:00 Montpellier v Monaco

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 14:00 Etienne v Toulouse
  2. 16:00 Lyon v Angers
  3. 20:00 Nantes v PSG

Championship

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 19:45 Sheff Utd v Shef Wed

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 12:30 Cardiff v Sunderland
  2. 15:00 Brentford v Bolton
  3. 15:00 Birmingham v Derby
  4. 15:00 Ipswich v Leeds
  5. 15:00 Millwall v Preston
  6. 15:00 Bristol C v Norwich
  7. 15:00 Burton v QPR
  8. 15:00 Barnsley v Wolves
  9. 15:00 Middlesbrough v Fulham
  10. 15:00 Hull v Reading
  11. 17:30 Forest v Villa

La Liga

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 20:00 Getafe v Malaga

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 12:00 Girona v Las Palmas
  2. 15:15 R Madrid v Villarreal
  3. 17:30 Eibar v A Madrid
  4. 19:45 Deportivo v Valencia

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 11:00 Levante UD v Celta
  2. 15:15 Alaves v Sevilla
  3. 17:30 Espanyol v Bilbao
  4. 19:45 Sociedad v Barcelona

Monday, January 15, 2018

  1. 20:00 Betis v Leganes

La Liga 2

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 20:00 RV Madrid v Oviedo

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Barcelona B v Valladolid
  2. 17:00 Gijon v Alcorcon
  3. 17:00 Almeria v Tarragona
  4. 19:00 Deportiu v Lugo
  5. 19:30 Zaragoza v Tenerife

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 11:00 Huesca v Numancia
  2. 15:00 Cadiz v Cordoba
  3. 17:00 Albacete v Granada
  4. 17:00 Leonesa v LH Lorca
  5. 19:00 Sevilla Atletico v Osasuna

Dutch Eerste

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 20:00 PSV v Emmen
  2. 20:00 Cambuur v Graafschap
  3. 20:00 Den Bosch v Almere City
  4. 20:00 N.E.C. v Eagles
  5. 20:00 Volendam v FC Oss
  6. 20:00 Jong FC Utrecht v Dordrecht
  7. 20:00 Waalwijk v Alkmaar

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 20:30 Chaves v Guimaraes

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 18:15 Ferreira v C.S. Maritimo
  2. 20:30 Braga v Benfica

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 16:00 Tondela v Feirense
  2. 16:00 Boavista v Portimonense
  3. 18:00 Belenenses v Rio Ave
  4. 20:15 Lisbon v Aves

Monday, January 15, 2018

  1. 19:00 Moreirense v Setubal
  2. 21:00 Estoril v Porto

Greek Superleague

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 13:00 Xanthi v Platanias
  2. 15:15 Smyrnis v Panionios
  3. 17:30 Levadiakos v Panathinaikos

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 13:00 Kerkyra v PAOK Salonika
  2. 15:15 Atromitos Athens v Panathinaikos
  3. 15:15 Asteras v Larissa
  4. 17:30 AEK Athens v PAS Giannina

Premier League

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Chelsea v Leicester
  2. 15:00 Palace v Burnley
  3. 15:00 Huddersfield v West Ham
  4. 15:00 Newcastle v Swansea
  5. 15:00 Watford v Southampton
  6. 15:00 West Brom v Brighton
  7. 17:30 Tottenham v Everton

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 13:30 Bournemouth v Arsenal
  2. 16:00 Liverpool v Man City

Monday, January 15, 2018

  1. 20:00 Man Utd v Stoke

Eng South Conf

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Dartford v Havant
  2. 15:00 Eastbourne v Ham & Rich
  3. 15:00 Truro v Concord
  4. 15:00 Oxford C v Whitehawk
  5. 15:00 Chippenham v Braintree
  6. 15:00 Chelmsford v Bath
  7. 15:00 Hempstead v Hungerford
  8. 15:00 Thurrock v Poole

National League

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Woking v Tranmere
  2. 15:00 Fylde v Guiseley
  3. 15:00 Torquay v Eastleigh

Eng North Conf

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Alfreton v Darlington
  2. 15:00 Curzon v Chorley
  3. 15:00 Gainsborough v Nuneaton
  4. 15:00 Salford v Telford
  5. 15:00 Spennymoor v Boston
  6. 15:00 York v Bradford P
  7. 15:00 Southport v Leamington
  8. 15:00 Harrogate v Stockport
  9. 15:00 Kidderminster v FC United

League 1

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Bury v Charlton
  2. 15:00 Oldham v Rotherham
  3. 15:00 Doncaster v Plymouth
  4. 15:00 Southend v Fleetwood
  5. 15:00 Walsall v Oxford U
  6. 15:00 Wigan v Peterborough U
  7. 15:00 Gillingham v Rochdale
  8. 15:00 Blackburn v Shrewsbury
  9. 15:00 MK Dons v Wimbledon AFC
  10. 15:00 Portsmouth v Scunthorpe
  11. 15:00 Blackpool v Bristol R
  12. 15:00 Bradford C v Northampton

Scottish Championship

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Dumbarton v St Mirren
  2. 15:00 Dunfermline v Dundee Utd
  3. 15:00 Brechin City v Livingston
  4. 15:00 Inverness v QotS
  5. 15:00 Morton v Falkirk

League 2

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Exeter v Coventry
  2. 15:00 Crawley v Barnet
  3. 15:00 Lincoln v Notts County
  4. 15:00 Cheltenham v Accrington
  5. 15:00 Chesterfield v Luton
  6. 15:00 Grimsby v Newport
  7. 15:00 Cambridge v Mansfield
  8. 15:00 Carlisle v Crewe
  9. 15:00 Wycombe v Colchester
  10. 15:00 Morecambe v Stevenage
  11. 15:00 Swindon v Forest Green
  12. 15:00 Port Vale v Yeovil

Irish Prem

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Glenavon v Cliftonville
  2. 15:00 Dungannon v Coleraine
  3. 15:00 Ballymena v Carrick
  4. 15:00 Ballinamallard v Glentoran
  5. 15:00 Warrenpoint v Linfield
  6. 15:00 Crusaders FC v Ards

Scottish Division 1

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Stranraer v Airdrieonians
  2. 15:00 Raith v Ayr
  3. 15:00 Arbroath v Queens Park
  4. 15:00 East Fife v Alloa
  5. 15:00 Forfar A v Albion Rovers
  6. 15:00 Raith Rovers v Ayr United

Scottish Division 2

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Edinburgh C v Montrose
  2. 15:00 Clyde v Stenhousemuir
  3. 15:00 Peterhead v Stirling Albion
  4. 15:00 Elgin C v Cowdenbeath
  5. 15:00 Berwick R v Annan A

Dutch Eredivisie

Tuesday, January 16, 2018

  1. 19:00 Rotterdam v Vitesse

Belgium First Division

Tuesday, January 16, 2018

  1. 19:30 Oostende v Genk

FA Cup

Tuesday, January 16, 2018

  1. 19:45 Leicester v Fleetwood
  2. 19:45 Mansfield v Cardiff
  3. 19:45 Shef Wed v Carlisle
  4. 19:45 West Ham v Shrewsbury
  5. 20:00 Reading v Stevenage

Wednesday, January 17, 2018

  1. 19:45 Chelsea v Norwich
  2. 19:45 Wigan v Bournemouth
  3. 19:45 Swansea v Wolves

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

Euro League Basketball

Thursday, January 11, 2018

  1. 19:00 Tel Aviv v Brose
  2. 19:00 Panathinaikos v Barcelona
  3. 19:45 Milano v Moscow
  4. 19:45 Valencia v Fenerbahce

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 17:00 Khimki v Real Madrid
  2. 17:30 Anadolu Efes v Belgrade
  3. 18:00 Kaunas v Malaga

National Basketball Association

Thursday, January 11, 2018

  1. 20:10 Celtics v 76ers

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 01:10 Cavaliers v Raptors
  2. 03:10 Clippers v Kings

Australian National Basketball League

Friday, January 12, 2018

  1. 10:37 Wildcats v Melbourne United

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 06:37 Sydney Kings v 36ers
  2. 08:37 Illawarra Hawks v Breakers

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 04:07 Bullets v Wildcats

Spanish Liga ACB Basketball

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 18:00 Valencia v Zaragoza
  2. 18:00 Obradorio v Gipuzkoa

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 11:30 Bilbao v Joventut
  2. 11:30 Estudiantes v Andorra
  3. 11:30 Burgos v Real Betis
  4. 11:30 CB Murcia v Gran Canaria
  5. 17:30 Barcelona v Malaga
  6. 17:30 Real Madrid v Fuenlabrada

Italian Lega Basket Serie A (LBA)

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 19:30 Pesaro v Sassari
  2. 19:30 Trento v Avellino
  3. 19:45 Bologna v Emilia

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 16:00 Orlandina v Cremona
  2. 17:00 Varese v Torino
  3. 17:15 Brescia v Pistoia
  4. 18:15 Brindisi v Cantu

Rugby Union Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby Union fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby Union Fixtures

Rugby Pro 12

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 15:00 Kings v Cheetahs

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Saturday, January 13, 2018

  1. 21:35 Eagles v Falcons

Sunday, January 14, 2018

  1. 01:15 Patriots v Titans
  2. 18:05 Steelers v Jaguars

Notes

Codes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Wednesday, December 20, 2017

There are 254 games available for prediction this week from 26 different leagues and 4 codes

Codes

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

For those that love it when the big teams clash, keep a look out for the following mammouth matches!

  1. 19:45 Arsenal v Liverpool Premier League Friday, December 22, 2017
  2. 12:00 R Madrid v Barcelona La Liga Saturday, December 23, 2017

Who Are The Other Big Teams Playing This Week?

  1. 19:50 PSG v Caen Ligue 1 Wednesday, December 20, 2017
  2. 20:30 Espanyol v A Madrid La Liga Friday, December 22, 2017
  3. 11:30 Lazio v Crotone Serie A Saturday, December 23, 2017
  4. 12:30 Everton v Chelsea Premier League Saturday, December 23, 2017
  5. 15:00 Man City v Bournemouth Premier League Saturday, December 23, 2017
  6. 17:00 Milan v Atalanta Serie A Saturday, December 23, 2017
  7. 17:30 Burnley v Tottenham Premier League Saturday, December 23, 2017
  8. 19:45 Leicester v Man Utd Premier League Saturday, December 23, 2017
  9. 19:45 Juventus v Roma Serie A Saturday, December 23, 2017
  10. 12:30 Tottenham v Southampton Premier League Tuesday, December 26, 2017
  11. 15:00 Chelsea v Brighton Premier League Tuesday, December 26, 2017
  12. 15:00 Man Utd v Burnley Premier League Tuesday, December 26, 2017
  13. 17:30 Liverpool v Swansea Premier League Tuesday, December 26, 2017

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Football Fixtures

La Liga

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 18:30 Getafe v Las Palmas
  2. 20:30 Sociedad v Sevilla

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 18:30 Eibar v Girona
  2. 20:30 Alaves v Malaga

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 18:30 Betis v Bilbao
  2. 20:30 Espanyol v A Madrid

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 12:00 R Madrid v Barcelona
  2. 15:15 Valencia v Villarreal
  3. 17:30 Deportivo v Celta

La Liga 2

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:00 LH Lorca v Osasuna
  2. 20:00 Granada v Gijon
  3. 20:00 Cordoba v Deportiu

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 19:00 Numancia v Sevilla Atletico
  2. 20:00 Tenerife v Cadiz

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:00 Lugo v RV Madrid
  2. 20:00 Alcorcon v Almeria

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 16:00 Tarragona v Huesca
  2. 18:00 Oviedo v Leonesa

Belgium First Division

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:30 Mechelen v Brugge

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 19:30 Gent v Charleroi
  2. 19:30 Antwerp v Lokeren

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:30 Beveren v Oostende
  2. 19:30 Anderlecht v Eupen

Scot Prem

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:45 Celtic v Partick

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 12:30 Kilmarnock v Rangers
  2. 15:00 Partick v Hamilton
  3. 15:00 Celtic v Aberdeen
  4. 15:00 Hibernian v Ross County
  5. 15:00 St Johnstone v Hearts
  6. 15:00 Motherwell v Dundee

Welsh Premier League

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:45 Llandudno FC v Cardiff MU

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Bala Town v Cefn Druids
  2. 19:45 The New Saints v Aberystwyth Town
  3. 19:45 Gap Connah's Quay v Newtown

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 14:30 Carmarthen Town v Bangor City

Ligue 1

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 19:50 O Marseille v Troyes
  2. 19:50 Lille v Nice
  3. 19:50 Metz v Strasbourg
  4. 19:50 Bordeaux v Montpellier
  5. 19:50 PSG v Caen
  6. 19:50 Amiens v Nantes
  7. 19:50 Guingamp v Etienne
  8. 19:50 Angers v Dijon
  9. 19:50 Monaco v Rennais
  10. 19:50 Toulouse v Lyon

A League

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 08:50 Brisbane v Perth Glory

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 08:50 Newcastle J v West Sydney

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 06:35 Wellington v Sydney FC
  2. 08:50 Melbourne C v Melbourne V

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 08:50 Adelaide v Central Coast

Serie A

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 17:00 Chievo v Bologna
  2. 19:45 Cagliari v Fiorentina

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 11:30 Lazio v Crotone
  2. 14:00 SPAL v Torino
  3. 14:00 Napoli v Sampdoria
  4. 14:00 Sassuolo v Inter
  5. 14:00 Udinese v Verona
  6. 14:00 Genoa v Benevento
  7. 17:00 Milan v Atalanta
  8. 19:45 Juventus v Roma

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 17:00 Antalyaspor v Alanyaspor

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 11:00 Bursaspor v Genclerbirligi
  2. 13:30 Sivasspor v Besiktas
  3. 16:30 Konyaspor v Fenerbahce

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 11:00 Kardemir v Trabzonspor
  2. 11:00 Kayserispor v Malatyaspor
  3. 13:30 Kasimpasa v Istanbul
  4. 16:30 Galatasaray v Goztepe

Monday, December 25, 2017

  1. 17:00 Osmanlispor v Belediyespor

Dutch Eredivisie

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:00 ADO Den Haag v Zwolle

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 17:30 Breda v Utrecht
  2. 18:45 PSV v Vitesse
  3. 18:45 Alkmaar v Heerenveen
  4. 19:45 Excelsior v Twente

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 11:30 Groningen v Rotterdam
  2. 13:30 Ajax v Willem II
  3. 13:30 Venlo v Heracles
  4. 15:45 Feyenoord v Kerkrade

League 1

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:00 Fleetwood v Gillingham

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Northampton v Blackburn
  2. 16:00 Plymouth v Oldham
  3. 16:00 Oxford U v Wigan
  4. 16:00 Rochdale v Walsall
  5. 16:00 Peterborough U v Bury
  6. 16:00 Rotherham v MK Dons
  7. 16:00 Charlton v Blackpool
  8. 16:00 Scunthorpe v Southend
  9. 16:00 Shrewsbury v Portsmouth
  10. 16:00 Wimbledon AFC v Bradford C
  11. 16:00 Bristol R v Doncaster

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 13:00 Southend v Charlton
  2. 13:00 Gillingham v Oxford U
  3. 15:00 Oldham v Fleetwood
  4. 15:00 Bradford C v Peterborough U
  5. 15:00 Blackpool v Scunthorpe
  6. 15:00 MK Dons v Plymouth
  7. 15:00 Doncaster v Northampton
  8. 15:00 Bury v Rotherham
  9. 15:00 Blackburn v Rochdale
  10. 15:00 Portsmouth v Wimbledon AFC
  11. 15:00 Wigan v Shrewsbury
  12. 15:00 Walsall v Bristol R

Premier League

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Arsenal v Liverpool

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 12:30 Everton v Chelsea
  2. 15:00 Brighton v Watford
  3. 15:00 Man City v Bournemouth
  4. 15:00 Southampton v Huddersfield
  5. 15:00 Swansea v Palace
  6. 15:00 West Ham v Newcastle
  7. 15:00 Stoke v West Brom
  8. 17:30 Burnley v Tottenham
  9. 19:45 Leicester v Man Utd

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 12:30 Tottenham v Southampton
  2. 15:00 Chelsea v Brighton
  3. 15:00 Watford v Leicester
  4. 15:00 West Brom v Everton
  5. 15:00 Huddersfield v Stoke
  6. 15:00 Bournemouth v West Ham
  7. 15:00 Man Utd v Burnley
  8. 17:30 Liverpool v Swansea

Championship

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Norwich v Brentford

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Leeds v Hull
  2. 15:00 Bolton v Cardiff
  3. 15:00 Derby v Millwall
  4. 15:00 Reading v Burton
  5. 15:00 Wolves v Ipswich
  6. 15:00 Fulham v Barnsley
  7. 15:00 QPR v Bristol C
  8. 15:00 Preston v Forest
  9. 15:00 Sunderland v Birmingham
  10. 15:00 Shef Wed v Middlesbrough
  11. 17:30 Villa v Sheff Utd

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 13:00 Millwall v Wolves
  2. 15:00 Birmingham v Norwich
  3. 15:00 Ipswich v QPR
  4. 15:00 Bristol C v Reading
  5. 15:00 Middlesbrough v Bolton
  6. 15:00 Hull v Derby
  7. 15:00 Forest v Shef Wed
  8. 15:00 Sheff Utd v Sunderland
  9. 15:00 Barnsley v Preston
  10. 15:00 Burton v Leeds
  11. 15:00 Cardiff v Fulham
  12. 19:30 Brentford v Villa

League 2

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Coventry v Wycombe

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Barnet v Cheltenham
  2. 15:00 Accrington v Crawley
  3. 15:00 Crewe v Swindon
  4. 15:00 Colchester v Port Vale
  5. 15:00 Forest Green v Carlisle
  6. 15:00 Luton v Grimsby
  7. 15:00 Mansfield v Morecambe
  8. 15:00 Stevenage v Chesterfield
  9. 15:00 Yeovil v Exeter
  10. 15:00 Notts County v Cambridge
  11. 15:00 Newport v Lincoln

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 13:00 Grimsby v Mansfield
  2. 15:00 Lincoln v Stevenage
  3. 15:00 Crawley v Colchester
  4. 15:00 Carlisle v Accrington
  5. 15:00 Swindon v Luton
  6. 15:00 Port Vale v Coventry
  7. 15:00 Morecambe v Notts County
  8. 15:00 Cambridge v Barnet
  9. 15:00 Wycombe v Newport
  10. 15:00 Cheltenham v Yeovil
  11. 15:00 Exeter v Forest Green
  12. 15:00 Chesterfield v Crewe

Irish Prem

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Warrenpoint v Coleraine
  2. 19:45 Crusaders FC v Ballymena

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Dungannon v Glenavon
  2. 15:00 Ards v Ballinamallard
  3. 15:00 Linfield v Cliftonville
  4. 15:00 Carrick v Glentoran

National League

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Fylde v Ebbsfleet
  2. 15:00 Bromley v Macclesfield
  3. 15:00 Dag & Red v Eastleigh
  4. 15:00 Guiseley v Aldershot
  5. 15:00 Halifax v Chester
  6. 15:00 Hartlepool v Maidenhead
  7. 15:00 Maidstone v Leyton
  8. 15:00 Solihull v Boreham
  9. 15:00 Sutton v Tranmere
  10. 15:00 Woking v Barrow
  11. 15:00 Wrexham v Dover

Eng North Conf

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Southport v Bradford P
  2. 15:00 Salford v Chorley
  3. 15:00 Harrogate v Ferriby
  4. 15:00 Brackley v Telford
  5. 15:00 Gainsborough v Darlington
  6. 15:00 Kidderminster v Nuneaton
  7. 15:00 Spennymoor v FC United
  8. 15:00 Tamworth v Leamington
  9. 15:00 York v Blyth
  10. 15:00 Curzon v Stockport
  11. 15:00 Alfreton v Boston

Scottish Championship

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Dumbarton v Falkirk
  2. 15:00 Dunfermline v Brechin City
  3. 15:00 Morton v Inverness
  4. 15:00 Dundee v Livingston
  5. 15:00 QotS v St Mirren

Eng South Conf

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Chelmsford v Welling
  2. 15:00 Dartford v Braintree
  3. 15:00 Eastbourne v Havant
  4. 15:00 Thurrock v Whitehawk
  5. 15:00 Hempstead v Concord
  6. 15:00 Truro v Gloucester
  7. 15:00 Wealdstone v St Albans
  8. 15:00 WSM v Hungerford
  9. 15:00 Oxford C v Ham & Rich
  10. 15:00 Chippenham v Bath
  11. 15:00 Bognor v Poole

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 18:15 Guimaraes v Tondela

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

Euro League Basketball

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  1. 17:00 Istanbul v Khimki
  2. 19:00 Moscow v Olympiacos
  3. 19:45 Baskonia v Milano

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  1. 08:37 Breakers v Sydney Kings

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 08:37 36ers v Melbourne United

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 06:37 Sydney Kings v Bullets
  2. 08:37 Wildcats v Illawarra Hawks

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 04:07 Taipans v 36ers

Rugby Union Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Rugby Union fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Rugby Union Fixtures

French Top 14

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Racing v Toulouse

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 13:00 Agen v Brive
  2. 15:00 Bordeaux Begles v La Rochelle
  3. 17:00 Montpellier v Lyon Olympique
  4. 19:45 Castres v Stade Fran
  5. 19:45 Toulon v Oyonnax
  6. 19:45 Pau v Clermont

Aviva Premiership

Friday, December 22, 2017

  1. 19:45 Worcester v London Irish

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 15:00 Newcastle v Harlequins
  2. 15:00 Northampton v Exeter
  3. 15:00 Sale Sharks v Bath
  4. 15:00 Wasps v Gloucester

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 15:00 Leicester T v Saracens

Rugby Pro 12

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 14:00 Benetton v Zebre
  2. 17:10 Edinburgh v Glasgow W
  3. 19:35 Connacht v Ulster

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  1. 14:00 Dragons v Cardiff Blues
  2. 15:15 Munster v Leinster
  3. 17:35 Scarlets v Ospreys

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  1. 21:30 Ravens v Colts

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  1. 18:00 Bengals v Lions
  2. 18:00 Jets v Chargers
  3. 18:00 Titans v Rams
  4. 18:00 Bears v Browns
  5. 18:00 Panthers v Buccaneers
  6. 18:00 Saints v Falcons
  7. 18:00 Redskins v Broncos
  8. 18:00 Chiefs v Dolphins
  9. 18:00 Patriots v Bills
  10. 21:05 49ers v Jaguars
  11. 21:25 Cowboys v Seahawks
  12. 21:25 Cardinals v Giants

Monday, December 25, 2017

  1. 21:30 Texans v Steelers

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts